Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu 68437 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHC
15:30
Bhadrak
3hr 5min
22 Stops
CTC
18:35
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu 68437 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu 68437. Check Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu 68437 seat availability from Bhadrak station to Cuttack station.

GN
INR30
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BHC
CTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu 68437 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhadrak station and ends at Cuttack. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhadrak and Cuttack and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHCBhadrakstarts15:30-0-11On Time
BUDRBaudpur15:3815:391min7 km-11On Time
KPLDKapali Road Ph15:4515:461min11 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada15:5015:511min16 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road15:5815:591min22 km-11On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna Ph16:0216:031min26 km-11On Time
BTVBaitarani Road16:0816:091min32 km-11On Time
KRIHKorai Halt16:1516:161min39 km-11On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road16:2116:221min44 km311On Time
JKPRJakhapura16:2916:301min52 km-11On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph16:3416:351min54 km-11On Time
JENJenapur16:4016:411min59 km-11On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur16:4716:481min65 km-11On Time
HDSHaridaspur16:5616:571min75 km-11On Time
DNMDhanmandal17:0217:031min80 km-11On Time
BRTGBarithengarh17:0917:101min87 km111On Time
BYYByree17:1517:161min91 km-11On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar17:2117:221min94 km-11On Time
KISKapilas Road17:2617:271min101 km-11On Time
NRGNergundi17:3217:331min105 km-11On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar17:3717:381min108 km-11On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road17:4317:441min112 km211On Time
CTCCuttack18:35ends-116 km411On Time

Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhadrak at 15:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrak
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Baudpur
6 km
15:38
15:38
15:39
15:39
On Time
-
1min
Kapali Road Ph
11 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Kenduapada
15 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
22 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Dulakhapatna Ph
26 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
32 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
38 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
43 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Jakhapura
51 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Brahmani Ph
54 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Jenapur
59 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
New Garh Madhopur
65 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Haridaspur
75 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
80 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Barithengarh
86 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Byree
91 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Sri Jhadeshwar
94 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
100 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
105 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Manguli Chowdwar
107 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Kendrapara Road
111 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
115 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu 68437 Train Information

Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu (68437) train runs from Bhadrak to Cuttack. This passenger train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 68437 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.