Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

68437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHC
15:30
Bhadrak
3hr 5min
22 Stops
CTC
18:35
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68437 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CTC
BHC
-
-
-

68437 Schedule & Time Table

68437 - Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu runs from Bhadrak to Cuttack, 7 days of the week. The 68437 passenger train departs from Bhadrak at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Cuttack at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 68437 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Baudpur,Kapali Road,Kenduapada,Manjuri Road,Dulakhapatna,Baitarani Road,Korai Halt,Jajpur K Road,Jakhapura,Brahmani Ph,Jenapur,New Garh Madhopur,Haridaspur,Dhanmandal,Barithengarh,Byree,Sri Jhadeshwar,Kapilas Road,Nergundi,Manguli Chowdwar,Kendrapara Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu - 68437 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHCBhadrakstarts15:30-0-11On Time
BUDRBaudpur15:3815:391min7 km-11On Time
KPLDKapali Road15:4515:461min11 km-11On Time
KEDKenduapada15:5015:511min16 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road15:5815:591min22 km-11On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna16:0216:031min26 km-11On Time
BTVBaitarani Road16:0816:091min32 km-11On Time
KRIHKorai Halt16:1516:161min39 km-11On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road16:2116:221min44 km311On Time
JKPRJakhapura16:2916:301min52 km-11On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph16:3416:351min54 km-11On Time
JENJenapur16:4016:411min59 km-11On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur16:4716:481min65 km-11On Time
HDSHaridaspur16:5616:571min75 km-11On Time
DNMDhanmandal17:0217:031min80 km-11On Time
BRTGBarithengarh17:0917:101min87 km111On Time
BYYByree17:1517:161min91 km-11On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar17:2117:221min94 km-11On Time
KISKapilas Road17:2617:271min101 km-11On Time
NRGNergundi17:3217:331min105 km-11On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar17:3717:381min108 km-11On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road17:4317:441min112 km211On Time
CTCCuttack18:35ends-116 km411On Time

68437 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu - 68437 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrak
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
1
Source
BAUDPUR
7 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
3
1min
KAPALI ROAD
11 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
16 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
2
1min
Manjuri Road
23 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
2
1min
DULAKHAPATNA
27 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Baitarani Road
32 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
3
1min
Korai Halt
39 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Jajpur K Road
44 km
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
3
5min
JAKHAPURA
51 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
1
1min
BRAHMANI PH
54 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
1min
JENAPUR
59 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
2
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
65 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
1min
HARIDASPUR
75 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
4
1min
Dhanmandal
80 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
2
1min
BARITHENGARH
86 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
1
1min
BYREE
91 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
2
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
98 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Kapilas Road
101 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
2
1min
Nergundi
104 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
107 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Kendrapara Road
111 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
2
1min
Cuttack
116 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

About Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast Memu (68437) Train

68437 is a popular Bhadrak to Cuttack passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68437 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhadrakh to Cuttack through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68437 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN