Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

68730 Dgg R Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGG
04:00
Dongargarh
2hr 30min
18 Stops
R
06:30
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68730 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
R
DGG
-
-
-

68730 Schedule & Time Table

68730 - Dgg R Memu runs from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68730 passenger train departs from Dongargarh at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68730 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Durg is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dgg R Memu - 68730 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dgg R Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGGDongargarhstarts04:00-0311On Time
JTRJatkanhar04:0504:061min6 km-11On Time
MUAMusra04:1104:121min13 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal04:1904:201min21 km111On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon04:2704:292min31 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa04:3604:371min39 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar04:4404:451min46 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara05:0005:011min54 km-11On Time
DURGDurg05:2005:255min62 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar05:3005:311min66 km511On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs05:3505:361min71 km-11On Time
BIABhilai05:4005:411min76 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda05:4505:461min79 km-11On Time
DCABD Cabin05:4805:491min82 km-11On Time
CABNBhilai Cabin05:5205:531min84 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari05:5605:571min86 km211On Time
SZBSarona06:0206:031min93 km-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar06:0706:081min96 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn06:30ends-99 km311On Time

68730 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dgg R Memu - 68730 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dongargarh
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
JATKANHAR
6 km
04:05
04:06
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
12 km
04:11
04:12
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAL
20 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
31 km
04:27
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
PARMALKASA
39 km
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
MURHIPAR
46 km
04:44
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
RASMARA
53 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
61 km
05:20
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
66 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
70 km
05:35
05:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
75 km
05:40
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
Devbaloda Chrda
79 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
D Cabin
82 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Cabin
84 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
86 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
92 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
SARASWATINAGAR
95 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
98 km
06:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dgg R Memu (68730) Train

68730 is a popular Dongargarh to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68730 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dongargarh to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68730 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good morning sir I am not able to make it is not to make eye contact number
The train was good. And there was a lot of rush for the general seats.
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Classic Train Runs very time to time
nice
WRITE A REVIEW