Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Apr Abkp Passenger 68749 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDL
11:30
Shahdol
5hr 40min
24 Stops
ABKP
17:10
Ambikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apr Abkp Passenger 68749 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Apr Abkp Passenger 68749. Check Apr Abkp Passenger 68749 seat availability from Shahdol station to Ambikapur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ABKP
SDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Apr Abkp Passenger 68749 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68749 Apr Abkp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shahdol station and ends at Ambikapur. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shahdol and Ambikapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLShahdolstarts11:30-0-11On Time
SNGPSinghpur11:3811:402min6 km-11On Time
CHDXChhada11:4611:482min14 km-11On Time
BUHBurhar11:5511:572min20 km111On Time
AALAmlai12:0612:071min28 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn12:2512:305min41 km211On Time
MZHMauhari12:4212:442min48 km-11On Time
DRSNDhurwasin P H12:5112:521min56 km-11On Time
HRVHarrad12:5813:013min63 km-11On Time
KTMAKotma13:1013:122min72 km-11On Time
BATLBaihatola13:2213:231min83 km-11On Time
BJRIBijuri13:4013:5010min88 km111On Time
BRNDBoridand14:0414:062min97 km211On Time
UKRUdalkachar14:2114:232min109 km111On Time
NPRDNagpur Road P H14:3314:352min119 km111On Time
DTLDarritola14:4514:472min124 km111On Time
NGENagar14:5614:582min130 km111On Time
BRHBaikunthpur Rd15:0715:092min139 km111On Time
KTOKatora15:2215:242min155 km111On Time
SPDRSheoprasadnager15:3315:352min165 km111On Time
SJQSurajpur Road15:4515:472min176 km111On Time
KJZKaronji15:5315:552min182 km111On Time
BSPRBishrampur16:0716:092min195 km111On Time
KLPGKamalpurgram16:1916:212min206 km-11On Time
ABKPAmbikapur17:10ends-214 km111On Time

Apr Abkp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahdol
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Singhpur
5 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHHADA
13 km
11:46
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Burhar
19 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Amlai
28 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
40 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mauhari
48 km
12:42
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dhurwasin P H
56 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Harrad
63 km
12:58
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kotma
72 km
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Baihatola
82 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bijuri
88 km
13:40
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Boridand
96 km
14:04
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
Udalkachar
109 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur Road P H
118 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Darritola
123 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Nagar
130 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunthpur Rd
138 km
15:07
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Katora
155 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
SHEOPRASADNAGER
164 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Surajpur Road
176 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Karonji
182 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bishrampur
195 km
16:07
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALPURGRAM
205 km
16:19
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ambikapur
214 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Apr Abkp Passenger 68749 Train Information

Apr Abkp Passenger (68749) train runs from Shahdol to Ambikapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 68749 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Apr Abkp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apr Abkp Passenger 68749 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dhyg jguj jgvi kjjj jjko kghj jkhhj kjgb
train speed are very good... by cleaning are very dirty...
late ke liye to pucho mat masaalaa! 9.30 ka time 45 late hi aj to
train timeings & search seat map very good this app
train timeings & search seat map very good this app
train timeings & search seat map very good this app
WRITE A REVIEW