more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

68749 Apr Abkp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDL
11:30
Shahdol
5hr 40min
24 Stops
ABKP
17:10
Ambikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68749 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ABKP
SDL
-
-
-

68749 Schedule & Time Table

68749 - Apr Abkp Passenger runs from Shahdol to Ambikapur, 7 days of the week. The 68749 passenger train departs from Shahdol at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Ambikapur at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 68749 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Bijuri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Apr Abkp Passenger - 68749 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Apr Abkp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLShahdolstarts11:30-0-11On Time
SNGPSinghpur11:3811:402min6 km-11On Time
CHDXChhada11:4611:482min14 km-11On Time
BUHBurhar11:5511:572min20 km111On Time
AALAmlai12:0612:071min28 km-11On Time
APRAnuppur Jn12:2512:305min41 km211On Time
MZHMauhari12:4212:442min48 km-11On Time
DRSNDhurwasin P H12:5112:521min56 km-11On Time
HRVHarrad12:5813:013min63 km-11On Time
KTMAKotma13:1013:122min72 km-11On Time
BATLBaihatola13:2213:231min83 km-11On Time
BJRIBijuri13:4013:5010min88 km111On Time
BRNDBoridand14:0414:062min97 km211On Time
UKRUdalkachar14:2114:232min109 km111On Time
NPRDNagpur Road P H14:3314:352min119 km111On Time
DTLDarritola14:4514:472min124 km111On Time
NGENagar14:5614:582min130 km111On Time
BRHBaikunthpur Rd15:0715:092min139 km111On Time
KTOKatora15:2215:242min155 km111On Time
SPDRSheoprasadnager15:3315:352min165 km111On Time
SJQSurajpur Road15:4515:472min176 km111On Time
KJZKaronji15:5315:552min182 km111On Time
BSPRBishrampur16:0716:092min195 km111On Time
KLPGKamalpurgram16:1916:212min206 km-11On Time
ABKPAmbikapur17:10ends-214 km111On Time

68749 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Apr Abkp Passenger - 68749 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shahdol
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Singhpur
5 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHHADA
13 km
11:46
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Burhar
19 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Amlai
28 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
40 km
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mauhari
48 km
12:42
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dhurwasin P H
56 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Harrad
63 km
12:58
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kotma
72 km
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Baihatola
82 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bijuri
88 km
13:40
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Boridand
96 km
14:04
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
Udalkachar
109 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur Road P H
118 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Darritola
123 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Nagar
130 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Baikunthpur Rd
138 km
15:07
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Katora
155 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
SHEOPRASADNAGER
164 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Surajpur Road
176 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Karonji
182 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bishrampur
195 km
16:07
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALPURGRAM
205 km
16:19
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ambikapur
214 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Apr Abkp Passenger (68749) Train

68749 is a popular Shahdol to Ambikapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68749 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shahdol to Ambikapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68749 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dhyg jguj jgvi kjjj jjko kghj jkhhj kjgb
train speed are very good... by cleaning are very dirty...
late ke liye to pucho mat masaalaa! 9.30 ka time 45 late hi aj to
train timeings & search seat map very good this app
train timeings & search seat map very good this app
train timeings & search seat map very good this app
WRITE A REVIEW