more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.7

69117 Brc Dhd Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
11:10
Vadodara Jn
3hr 45min
20 Stops
DHD
14:55
Dahod
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69117 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DHD
BRC
-
-
-

69117 Schedule & Time Table

69117 - Brc Dhd Memu runs from Vadodara Jn to Dahod, 7 days of the week. The 69117 passenger train departs from Vadodara Jn at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Dahod at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of 69117 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Godhra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Brc Dhd Memu - 69117 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Brc Dhd Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts11:10-0711On Time
CYIChhayapuri11:3011:311min8 km-11On Time
PIOPilol11:3911:401min14 km-11On Time
AIRAlindra Road11:4711:481min21 km-11On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn11:5811:591min27 km-11On Time
LANLotana12:0512:061min32 km-11On Time
CPNChampaner Rd Jn12:1512:161min38 km-11On Time
BKRLBakrol12:2312:241min44 km-11On Time
DRLDerol12:3212:331min50 km111On Time
KRSAKharsaliya12:4512:461min63 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn13:0813:102min74 km311On Time
KIZKansudhi13:2413:251min78 km-11On Time
CCLChanchelav13:3213:331min85 km-11On Time
SATSant Road13:4113:421min94 km111On Time
PPDPiplod Jn13:5213:531min106 km-11On Time
LMKLimkheda14:0114:021min114 km-11On Time
MAMMangal Mahudi14:1214:131min124 km-11On Time
USRAUsra14:2114:221min129 km-11On Time
JKTJekot14:2914:301min137 km-11On Time
RETRentia14:3714:381min142 km-11On Time
DHDDahod14:55ends-147 km-11On Time

69117 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brc Dhd Memu - 69117 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
CHHAYAPURI
7 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
PILOL
14 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Alindra Road
20 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Samlaya Jn
26 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
LOTANA
32 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Champaner Rd Jn
37 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
BAKROL
43 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Derol
50 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsaliya
63 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
73 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
KANSUDHI
78 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
CHANCHELAV
85 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sant Road
94 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Piplod Jn
106 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Limkheda
114 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mangal Mahudi
123 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
USRA
129 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
JEKOT
136 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
RENTIA
142 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
146 km
14:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Brc Dhd Memu (69117) Train

69117 is a popular Vadodara Jn to Dahod passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69117 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baroda to Dahod through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

69117 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Bad "MAMU" public out there..
m
Very Bad "MAMU" public out there..
WRITE A REVIEW