Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Brc Dhd Memu 69117 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
11:10
Vadodara Jn
3hr 45min
20 Stops
DHD
14:55
Dahod
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brc Dhd Memu 69117 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brc Dhd Memu 69117. Check Brc Dhd Memu 69117 seat availability from Vadodara Jn station to Dahod station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRC
DHD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Brc Dhd Memu 69117 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 69117 Brc Dhd Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Dahod. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Dahod and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts11:10-0711On Time
CYIChhayapuri11:3011:311min8 km-11On Time
PIOPilol11:3911:401min14 km-11On Time
AIRAlindra Road11:4711:481min21 km-11On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn11:5811:591min27 km-11On Time
LANLotana12:0512:061min32 km-11On Time
CPNChampaner Rd Jn12:1512:161min38 km-11On Time
BKRLBakrol12:2312:241min44 km-11On Time
DRLDerol12:3212:331min50 km111On Time
KRSAKharsaliya12:4512:461min63 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn13:0813:102min74 km311On Time
KIZKansudhi13:2413:251min78 km-11On Time
CCLChanchelav13:3213:331min85 km-11On Time
SATSant Road13:4113:421min94 km111On Time
PPDPiplod Jn13:5213:531min106 km-11On Time
LMKLimkheda14:0114:021min114 km-11On Time
MAMMangal Mahudi14:1214:131min124 km-11On Time
USRAUsra14:2114:221min129 km-11On Time
JKTJekot14:2914:301min137 km-11On Time
RETRentia14:3714:381min142 km-11On Time
DHDDahod14:55ends-147 km-11On Time

Brc Dhd Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Chhayapuri
7 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Pilol
14 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Alindra Road
20 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Samlaya Jn
26 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Lotana
32 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Champaner Rd Jn
37 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
1min
Bakrol
43 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Derol
50 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Kharsaliya
63 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Godhra Jn
73 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Kansudhi
78 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Chanchelav
85 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
Sant Road
94 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Piplod Jn
106 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
Limkheda
114 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
Mangal Mahudi
123 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Usra
129 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Jekot
136 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Rentia
142 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Dahod
146 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Brc Dhd Memu 69117 Train Information

Brc Dhd Memu (69117) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Dahod. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 69117 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Brc Dhd Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.