more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

69118 Dhd Brc Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHD
16:20
Dahod
3hr 15min
20 Stops
BRC
19:35
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69118 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BRC
DHD
-
-
-

69118 Schedule & Time Table

69118 - Dhd Brc Memu runs from Dahod to Vadodara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 69118 passenger train departs from Dahod at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 69118 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Godhra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhd Brc Memu - 69118 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhd Brc Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHDDahodstarts16:20-0111On Time
RETRentia16:2716:281min5 km-11On Time
JKTJekot16:3316:341min10 km-11On Time
USRAUsra16:4116:421min18 km-11On Time
MAMMangal Mahudi16:4916:501min23 km-11On Time
LMKLimkheda16:5917:001min33 km-11On Time
PPDPiplod Jn17:0817:091min41 km-11On Time
SATSant Road17:1817:191min53 km211On Time
CCLChanchelav17:2617:271min62 km-11On Time
KIZKansudhi17:3317:341min69 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn17:4517:505min73 km111On Time
KRSAKharsaliya18:0718:081min84 km-11On Time
DRLDerol18:1818:191min97 km311On Time
BKRLBakrol18:2418:251min103 km-11On Time
CPNChampaner Rd Jn18:3118:321min109 km-11On Time
LANLotana18:3518:372min115 km-11On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn18:4318:441min120 km-11On Time
AIRAlindra Road18:4918:512min126 km-11On Time
PIOPilol18:5818:591min133 km-11On Time
CYIChhayapuri19:0519:061min139 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn19:35ends-147 km411On Time

69118 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhd Brc Memu - 69118 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
08-06-2021
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Yesterday
11-06-2021
Today
12-06-2021
Tomorrow
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahod
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
RENTIA
4 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
JEKOT
10 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
USRA
17 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mangal Mahudi
23 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Limkheda
32 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Piplod Jn
40 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sant Road
52 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
CHANCHELAV
61 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
KANSUDHI
68 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
73 km
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsaliya
83 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Derol
96 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
BAKROL
103 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Champaner Rd Jn
109 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
LOTANA
114 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Samlaya Jn
120 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Alindra Road
126 km
18:49
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
PILOL
132 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
CHHAYAPURI
139 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
146 km
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dhd Brc Memu (69118) Train

69118 is a popular Dahod to Vadodara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69118 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dahod to Baroda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

69118 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW