more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

69120 Dhd Brc Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHD
06:15
Dahod
3hr 25min
20 Stops
BRC
09:40
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69120 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BRC
DHD
-
-
-

69120 Schedule & Time Table

69120 - Dhd Brc Memu runs from Dahod to Vadodara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 69120 passenger train departs from Dahod at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 69120 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Godhra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhd Brc Memu - 69120 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhd Brc Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHDDahodstarts06:15-0111On Time
RETRentia06:2206:231min5 km-11On Time
JKTJekot06:2806:291min10 km-11On Time
USRAUsra06:3606:371min18 km-11On Time
MAMMangal Mahudi06:4406:451min23 km-11On Time
LMKLimkheda06:5406:551min33 km-11On Time
PPDPiplod Jn07:0307:041min41 km-11On Time
SATSant Road07:1307:141min53 km211On Time
CCLChanchelav07:2807:291min62 km-11On Time
KIZKansudhi07:4007:411min69 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn07:5007:555min73 km111On Time
KRSAKharsaliya08:1308:141min84 km-11On Time
DRLDerol08:2408:251min97 km311On Time
BKRLBakrol08:3008:311min103 km-11On Time
CPNChampaner Rd Jn08:3608:371min109 km-11On Time
LANLotana08:4108:432min115 km-11On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn08:4908:501min120 km-11On Time
AIRAlindra Road08:5508:572min126 km-11On Time
PIOPilol09:0409:051min133 km-11On Time
CYIChhayapuri09:1109:121min139 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn09:40ends-147 km511On Time

69120 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhd Brc Memu - 69120 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahod
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
RENTIA
4 km
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
JEKOT
10 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
USRA
17 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mangal Mahudi
23 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Limkheda
32 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Piplod Jn
40 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sant Road
52 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
CHANCHELAV
61 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
KANSUDHI
68 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
73 km
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsaliya
83 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Derol
96 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
BAKROL
103 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Champaner Rd Jn
109 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
LOTANA
114 km
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Samlaya Jn
120 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Alindra Road
126 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
PILOL
132 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHHAYAPURI
139 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
146 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dhd Brc Memu (69120) Train

69120 is a popular Dahod to Vadodara Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69120 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dahod to Baroda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

69120 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Awesome application and thanks
WRITE A REVIEW