more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

69189 Annd Dhd Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANND
11:30
Anand Jn
4hr 5min
22 Stops
DHD
15:35
Dahod
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69189 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DHD
ANND
-
-
-

69189 Schedule & Time Table

69189 - Annd Dhd Memu runs from Anand Jn to Dahod, 7 days of the week. The 69189 passenger train departs from Anand Jn at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Dahod at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 69189 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Sadanapura,Bhalej,Od,Umreth,Dakor,Thasra,Angadi,Sevaliya,Timba Road,Tuwa,Vavadi Khurd,Godhra Jn,Kansudhi,Chanchelav,Sant Road,Piplod Jn,Limkheda,Mangal Mahudi,Usra,Jekot,Rentia is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Annd Dhd Memu - 69189 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Annd Dhd Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANNDAnand Jnstarts11:30-0611On Time
SNASadanapura11:3711:381min6 km111On Time
BAJBhalej11:4511:461min11 km-11On Time
ODOd11:5411:551min15 km111On Time
UMHUmreth12:0212:031min22 km-11On Time
DKDakor12:1112:121min30 km111On Time
TASThasra12:2212:231min39 km111On Time
AGCIAngadi12:3212:331min45 km111On Time
SVLSevaliya12:4112:421min52 km111On Time
TBATimba Road12:5112:521min55 km111On Time
TUWATuwa13:0113:021min64 km111On Time
VKGVavadi Khurd13:1013:111min72 km111On Time
GDAGodhra Jn13:4913:501min79 km311On Time
KIZKansudhi14:0414:051min83 km-11On Time
CCLChanchelav14:1214:131min90 km-11On Time
SATSant Road14:2114:221min99 km111On Time
PPDPiplod Jn14:3214:331min111 km-11On Time
LMKLimkheda14:4114:421min119 km-11On Time
MAMMangal Mahudi14:5214:531min129 km-11On Time
USRAUsra15:0115:021min134 km-11On Time
JKTJekot15:0915:101min141 km-11On Time
RETRentia15:1715:181min147 km-11On Time
DHDDahod15:35ends-152 km-11On Time

69189 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Annd Dhd Memu - 69189 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Saturday
24-07-2021
Yesterday
25-07-2021
Today
26-07-2021
Tomorrow
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Jn
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
SADANAPURA
6 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
BHALEJ
10 km
11:45
11:46
Cancelled
-
-
OD
15 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Umreth
22 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dakor
29 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
THASRA
38 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
ANGADI
45 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sevaliya
51 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Timba Road
55 km
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tuwa
64 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
Vavadi Khurd
71 km
13:10
13:11
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
78 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
KANSUDHI
83 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHANCHELAV
90 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sant Road
99 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Piplod Jn
111 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Limkheda
118 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mangal Mahudi
128 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
USRA
133 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
JEKOT
141 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
RENTIA
146 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
151 km
15:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Annd Dhd Memu (69189) Train

69189 is a popular Anand Jn to Dahod passenger train and covers a distance of about 152 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 69189 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Anand to Dahod through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

69189 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but the controller between station is one of the brainless
WRITE A REVIEW