Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Kawr Mao Passenger 70102 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KAWR
06:00
Karwar
2hr 55min
11 Stops
PERN
08:55
Pernem
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kawr Mao Passenger 70102 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PERN
KAWR
-
-
-

Kawr Mao Passenger 70102 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 70102 Kawr Mao Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karwar station and ends at Pernem. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karwar and Pernem and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KAWRKarwarstarts06:00-0111On Time
ATAsnoti06:0806:091min8 km111On Time
LOLLoliem06:1806:191min17 km111On Time
CNOCancona06:2906:301min27 km111On Time
BLLIBalli06:4506:461min44 km111On Time
MAOMadgaon07:0407:062min60 km311On Time
SRVXSuravali07:1107:121min65 km111On Time
MJOMajorda07:1907:201min68 km-11On Time
VENVerna07:2707:281min73 km111On Time
KRMIKarmali07:4207:431min89 km-11On Time
THVMThivim08:0008:011min106 km-11On Time
PERNPernem08:55ends-117 km211On Time

Kawr Mao Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karwar
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
2
Source
ASNOTI
8 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Loliem
16 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Cancona
25 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
2
1min
BALLI
42 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
3
1min
Madgaon
58 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Suravali
64 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Majorda
69 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Verna
76 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
2
1min
Karmali
91 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Thivim
109 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Pernem
120 km
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Kawr Mao Passenger 70102 Train Information

Kawr Mao Passenger (70102) train runs from Karwar to Pernem. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 70102 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kawr Mao Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kawr Mao Passenger 70102 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
happy to see nice and clean train
happy to see nice and clean train
ok,.......... n bit ....ok....
happy to see nice and clean train
people travelling in this train should review
WRITE A REVIEW