Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

70102

Kawr Mao Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KAWR
06:00
Karwar
2hr 55min
11 Stops
PERN
08:55
Pernem
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 70102 - Kawr Mao Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KAWR
PERN
-
-

Kawr Mao Passenger Schedule

70102 - Kawr Mao Passenger runs from Karwar to Pernem, 7 days of the week. The 70102 passenger train departs from Karwar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Pernem at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 70102 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kawr Mao Passenger - 70102 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kawr Mao Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KAWRKarwarstarts06:00-0111On Time
ATAsnoti06:0806:091min8 km111On Time
LOLLoliem06:1806:191min17 km111On Time
CNOCancona06:2906:301min27 km111On Time
BLLIBalli06:4506:461min44 km111On Time
MAOMadgaon07:0407:062min60 km311On Time
SRVXSuravali07:1107:121min65 km111On Time
MJOMajorda07:1907:201min68 km-11On Time
VENVerna07:2707:281min73 km111On Time
KRMIKarmali07:4207:431min89 km-11On Time
THVMThivim08:0008:011min106 km-11On Time
PERNPernem08:55ends-117 km211On Time

Kawr Mao Passenger - 70102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kawr Mao Passenger - 70102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karwar
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
2
Source
ASNOTI
8 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Loliem
16 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Cancona
25 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
2
1min
BALLI
42 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
3
1min
Madgaon
58 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Suravali
64 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Majorda
69 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Verna
76 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
2
1min
Karmali
91 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Thivim
109 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Pernem
120 km
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Kawr Mao Passenger - 70102

The Kawr Mao Passenger - 70102 train runs from KAWR (Karwar) to PERN (Pernem) 7 of week. It is a popular Karwar to Pernem - passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check Kawr Mao Passenger - 70102 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 70102 route map. You can also check how to reach Karwar to Pernem through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kawr Mao Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN