Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pune Dd Passenger 71403 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
09:40
Pune Jn
1hr 30min
10 Stops
DD
11:10
Daund Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Dd Passenger 71403 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
DD
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Dd Passenger 71403 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Dd Passenger - 71403 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Dd Passenger 71403 runs from Pune Jn to Daund Jn, 7 days. The Pune Dd Passenger 71403 passenger departs from Pune Jn at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Daund Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Dd Passenger train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Dd Passenger - 71403 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Dd Passenger has the longest halt time at Hadapsar,Manjari Budruk,Loni,Uruli,Yevat,Khutbav,Kedgaon,Kadethan,Patas, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Pune Dd Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts09:40-0511On Time
HDPHadapsar09:4909:501min6 km111On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk09:5409:551min11 km211On Time
LONILoni10:0010:011min16 km211On Time
URIUruli10:1110:121min29 km211On Time
YTYevat10:2310:241min41 km211On Time
KTTKhutbav10:2910:301min48 km211On Time
KDGKedgaon10:3710:381min54 km211On Time
KDTNKadethan10:4310:441min59 km211On Time
PAAPatas10:5010:511min64 km211On Time
DDDaund Jn11:10ends-76 km-11On Time

Pune Dd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
09:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Hadapsar
5 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
MANJARI BUDRUK
10 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Loni
16 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
28 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Yevat
41 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
KHUTBAV
47 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
54 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
KADETHAN
58 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Patas
64 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
75 km
11:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pune Dd Passenger 71403 Train Information

Pune Dd Passenger (71403) train runs from Pune Jn to Daund Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 71403 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Dd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Dd Passenger 71403 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not good poor quality food n not cleaning properly
Not good poor quality food n not cleaning properly
Not good poor quality food n not cleaning properly
today I m traveling in this train it's late 4 hours
kkkkkkkkllllllkkkkkkkkkkkkklkkkll
Not good poor quality food n not cleaning properly
WRITE A REVIEW