Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Sur Pune Passenger 71416 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
23:00
Solapur Jn
7hr
30 Stops
PUNE
06:00
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sur Pune Passenger 71416 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sur Pune Passenger 71416. Check Sur Pune Passenger 71416 seat availability from Solapur Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
PUNE
SUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration7hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sur Pune Passenger 71416 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 71416 Sur Pune Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Solapur Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts23:00-05112min
BALEBale23:0823:102min6 km111On Time
PKPakni23:1823:202min16 km-117min
MVEMundhewadi23:2823:302min25 km-1112min
MOMohol23:3823:402min33 km-114min
MKPTMalikpeth23:4823:502min42 km1115min
AAGAngar23:5623:582min50 km1113min
WKAVakav00:0800:102min56 km1129min
MAMadha00:1800:202min63 km11228min
WDSWadsinge00:2800:302min71 km11224min
KWVKurduvadi00:4000:422min79 km11235min
DHSDhavalas00:5200:542min89 km112On Time
KEMKem01:0301:052min97 km11213min
BLNIBhalwani01:3301:352min105 km-12On Time
JEURJeur01:4301:452min113 km1126min
PPJPophlaj01:5301:552min122 km112On Time
WSBWashimbe02:0302:052min131 km112
PRWDParewadi02:2802:302min138 km11216min
JNTRJinti Road02:4302:452min148 km11224min
BGVNBhigwan02:5803:002min159 km1124min
MLMMalthan03:1303:152min167 km21218min
BRBBoribial03:2803:302min177 km-12On Time
DDDaund Jn04:2004:255min187 km512On Time
PAAPatas04:3604:371min198 km112On Time
KDGKedgaon04:4704:481min208 km1122min
YTYevat04:5905:001min221 km112On Time
URIUruli05:1005:111min234 km1126min
LONILoni05:2205:231min246 km1127min
MJBKManjari Budruk05:2705:281min252 km112On Time
HDPHadapsar05:3405:351min257 km31212min
PUNEPune Jn06:00ends-262 km412On Time

Sur Pune Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Pune Jn at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 13hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
23:20
On Time
4
Source
PAKNI
16 km
23:33
23:35
On Time
1
-
Mundhewadi
25 km
23:38
23:40
On Time
-
-
Mohol
33 km
00:03
23:48
23:50
On Time
1
-
MALIKPETH
42 km
23:53
23:55
On Time
-
-
Angar
49 km
00:03
00:05
On Time
1
-
VAKAV
55 km
00:31
00:08
00:33
00:10
23min
-
2min
Madha
63 km
00:42
00:13
00:44
00:15
29min
1
2min
WADSINGE
70 km
00:51
00:23
00:25
On Time
-
-
Kurduvadi
78 km
01:07
00:30
01:23
00:35
48min
2
16min
Kem
97 km
01:42
00:53
01:43
00:55
48min
1
1min
BHALWANI
105 km
01:52
01:03
01:54
01:05
49min
-
2min
Jeur
113 km
01:13
01:15
On Time
1
-
WASHIMBE
131 km
02:21
01:23
02:24
01:25
59min
1
3min
PAREWADI
138 km
02:31
01:38
02:34
01:40
54min
-
3min
Jinti Road
147 km
02:42
02:08
02:53
02:10
43min
-
11min
Bhigwan
159 km
03:04
02:38
03:21
02:40
41min
-
17min
MALTHAN
167 km
03:27
02:48
03:32
02:50
42min
-
5min
Daund Jn
187 km
04:13
04:15
04:20
On Time
5
-
Kedgaon
208 km
04:43
04:41
04:43
04:42
On Time
1
-
Uruli
233 km
05:03
04:59
05:04
05:00
4min
1
1min
Loni
246 km
05:14
05:10
05:11
On Time
1
-
Hadapsar
256 km
05:50
05:24
05:59
05:25
34min
-
9min
Pune Jn
262 km
06:10
06:00
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sur Pune Passenger 71416 Train Information

Sur Pune Passenger (71416) train runs from Solapur Jn to Pune Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 71416 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sur Pune Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sur Pune Passenger 71416 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Food not neat and no friendly families.
pls Add one Slipper Coach
Train cleaness is better than older but sitting vehicle is to much bad, when traveling we are sitting footpath other than sitting vehicle because vehicle sitting urgent is to much worst 😡 and also sometimes water is not available in train.........
Time period problem delay
hash IDK isn't ch ko bar h much Brittany so Ji KFC VRti by KFC get so NV 1st song Knapp Kemerovo
क्या ऐप्प है 👌 Live ट्रेन Excelent Job Ixigo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW