more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

71416 Sur Pune Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SUR
23:00
Solapur Jn
7hr
30 Stops
PUNE
06:00
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71416 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
PUNE
SUR
-
-
-

71416 Schedule & Time Table

71416 - Sur Pune Passenger runs from Solapur Jn to Pune Jn, 7 days of the week. The 71416 passenger train departs from Solapur Jn at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 71416 train is 7hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Daund Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sur Pune Passenger - 71416 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sur Pune Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SURSolapur Jnstarts23:00-0511On Time
BALEBale23:0823:102min6 km111On Time
PKPakni23:1823:202min16 km-11On Time
MVEMundhewadi23:2823:302min25 km-11On Time
MOMohol23:3823:402min33 km-11On Time
MKPTMalikpeth23:4823:502min42 km111On Time
AAGAngar23:5623:582min50 km111On Time
WKAVakav00:0800:102min56 km112On Time
MAMadha00:1800:202min63 km112On Time
WDSWadsinge00:2800:302min71 km112On Time
KWVKurduvadi00:4000:422min79 km112On Time
DHSDhavalas00:5200:542min89 km112On Time
KEMKem01:0301:052min97 km112On Time
BLNIBhalwani01:3301:352min105 km-12On Time
JEURJeur01:4301:452min113 km112On Time
PPJPophlaj01:5301:552min122 km112On Time
WSBWashimbe02:0302:052min131 km112On Time
PRWDParewadi02:2802:302min138 km112On Time
JNTRJinti Road02:4302:452min148 km112On Time
BGVNBhigwan02:5803:002min159 km112On Time
MLMMalthan03:1303:152min167 km212On Time
BRBBoribial03:2803:302min177 km-12On Time
DDDaund Jn04:2004:255min187 km512On Time
PAAPatas04:3604:371min198 km112On Time
KDGKedgaon04:4704:481min208 km112On Time
YTYevat04:5905:001min221 km112On Time
URIUruli05:1005:111min234 km112On Time
LONILoni05:2205:231min246 km112On Time
MJBKManjari Budruk05:2705:281min252 km112On Time
HDPHadapsar05:3405:351min257 km312On Time
PUNEPune Jn06:00ends-262 km412On Time

71416 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sur Pune Passenger - 71416 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Solapur Jn
-
Source
23:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BALE
6 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
PAKNI
16 km
23:18
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mundhewadi
25 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mohol
33 km
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
MALIKPETH
42 km
23:48
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Angar
49 km
23:56
23:58
Cancelled
-
-
VAKAV
55 km
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Madha
63 km
00:18
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
WADSINGE
70 km
00:28
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kurduvadi
78 km
00:40
00:42
Cancelled
-
-
DHAVALAS
88 km
00:52
00:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kem
97 km
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHALWANI
105 km
01:33
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jeur
113 km
01:43
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
POPHLAJ
121 km
01:53
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
WASHIMBE
131 km
02:03
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
PAREWADI
138 km
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jinti Road
147 km
02:43
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhigwan
159 km
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
MALTHAN
167 km
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
BORIBIAL
176 km
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
187 km
04:20
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Patas
198 km
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kedgaon
208 km
04:47
04:48
Cancelled
-
-
Yevat
221 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Uruli
233 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
Loni
246 km
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
MANJARI BUDRUK
251 km
05:27
05:28
Cancelled
-
-
Hadapsar
256 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
262 km
06:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sur Pune Passenger (71416) Train

71416 is a popular Solapur Jn to Pune Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 262 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 71416 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Solapur to Pune through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

71416 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Food not neat and no friendly families.
pls Add one Slipper Coach
Train cleaness is better than older but sitting vehicle is to much bad, when traveling we are sitting footpath other than sitting vehicle because vehicle sitting urgent is to much worst 😡 and also sometimes water is not available in train.........
Time period problem delay
hash IDK isn't ch ko bar h much Brittany so Ji KFC VRti by KFC get so NV 1st song Knapp Kemerovo
क्या ऐप्प है 👌 Live ट्रेन Excelent Job Ixigo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW