Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

71423 Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLI
20:35
Sangli
1hr 45min
7 Stops
KOP
22:20
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71423 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
KOP
SLI
-
-
-

71423 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu - 71423 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71423 runs from Sangli to C Shahumharaj T, 7 days. The Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu 71423 passenger departs from Sangli at 08:35 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu - 71423 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu has the longest halt time at Miraj Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLISanglistarts20:35-0-11On Time
VRBVishrambag20:3820:391min2 km111On Time
MRJMiraj Jn20:5020:555min7 km411On Time
JSPJayasingpur21:0921:101min19 km-11On Time
HTKHatkanagale21:2621:271min34 km-11On Time
RKDRukadi21:3921:401min41 km111On Time
VVValivade21:4721:481min48 km111On Time
KOPC Shahumharaj T22:20ends-54 km111On Time

71423 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sangli
-
Source
20:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Vishrambag
1 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
7 km
20:50
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jayasingpur
18 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hatkanagale
33 km
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rukadi
40 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Valivade
47 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
54 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

71423 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu - 71423 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sangli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Coach Position and Seat LayoutSangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu (71423) Train

Sangli - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu (71423) runs from Sangli to C Shahumharaj T. This passenger covers a distance of about 54 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

71423 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN