Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

71424 Scsmt Kolhapur - Sangli Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOP
18:35
C Shahumharaj T
1hr 35min
8 Stops
SLI
20:10
Sangli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

71424 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SLI
KOP
-
-
-

71424 Schedule & Time Table

Check Scsmt Kolhapur - Sangli Demu - 71424 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Scsmt Kolhapur - Sangli Demu 71424 runs from C Shahumharaj T to Sangli, 7 days. The Scsmt Kolhapur - Sangli Demu 71424 passenger departs from C Shahumharaj T at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Sangli at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Scsmt Kolhapur - Sangli Demu train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Scsmt Kolhapur - Sangli Demu - 71424 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Scsmt Kolhapur - Sangli Demu has the longest halt time at Miraj Jn, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Scsmt Kolhapur - Sangli Demu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOPC Shahumharaj Tstarts18:35-0111On Time
VVValivade18:4418:451min7 km111On Time
RKDRukadi18:5418:551min13 km111On Time
HTKHatkanagale19:0919:101min21 km-11On Time
NMGTNmg Tamdalge19:1719:181min28 km111On Time
JSPJayasingpur19:2919:301min35 km-11On Time
MRJMiraj Jn19:4719:503min47 km311On Time
VRBVishrambag19:5719:581min52 km111On Time
SLISangli20:10ends-54 km111On Time

71424 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
-
Source
18:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Valivade
6 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rukadi
13 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hatkanagale
20 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nmg Tamdalge
27 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jayasingpur
35 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Miraj Jn
47 km
19:47
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vishrambag
52 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sangli
54 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Scsmt Kolhapur - Sangli Demu (71424) Train

Scsmt Kolhapur - Sangli Demu (71424) runs from C Shahumharaj T to Sangli. This passenger covers a distance of about 54 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

71424 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN