more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

73262 Pnbe Ipr Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
11:20
Patna Jn
4hr 5min
22 Stops
IPR
15:25
Islampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

73262 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
IPR
PNBE
-
-
-

73262 Schedule & Time Table

73262 - Pnbe Ipr Demu runs from Patna Jn to Islampur, 7 days of the week. The 73262 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Islampur at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 73262 train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Rajendranagar T,Patna Saheb,Fatuha Jn,Daniyawan Bzr H,Dhaniyawan,Hilsa,Ekangarsarai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Ipr Demu - 73262 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Ipr Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts11:20-0511On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T11:3011:322min3 km41156min
GZHGulzarbagh11:3811:391min7 km11158min
PNCPatna Saheb11:4611:482min10 km11158min
DDGJDeedarganj11:5411:551min13 km11158min
BKGBanka Ghat12:0012:011min16 km11157min
FUTFatuha Jn12:1112:132min22 km-111hr 1min
XGNGokulnagar12:2012:211min25 km111-
MCYMachhriawan12:2512:261min27 km111-
NARDNaika Road12:3012:311min28 km111-
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H12:3512:372min30 km1111hr 3min
DHWNDhaniyawan13:1513:172min31 km-1137min
SGYWSingriawan13:2213:231min33 km111-
DYWDiyawan Halt13:2913:301min36 km111-
LHNALohanda13:3413:351min39 km111-
KAMAKamta Halt13:3913:401min41 km111-
HILHilsa14:0514:072min43 km-1147min
JARJunair Halt14:1414:151min49 km111-
RPWNRambhawan Halt14:1914:201min51 km111-
EKREkangarsarai14:2514:272min55 km11159min
ANGMAungari Dham14:3314:341min58 km111-
KAMRKhurrampur14:3814:391min61 km111-
IPRIslampur15:25ends-64 km-111hr 19min

73262 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Ipr Demu - 73262 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

About Pnbe Ipr Demu (73262) Train

73262 is a popular Patna Jn to Islampur passenger train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 73262 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Islampur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

73262 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good app and very convenient 😐☺
timing ghatiya hai,hai 11.20 ke jagah 1.40 me shuru huaa
the facilities of this train is good.
main event of railway are poor
WRITE A REVIEW