Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hte Ipr Exp 18624 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
19:25
Hatia
13hr 50min
23 Stops
IPR
09:15
Islampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Ipr Exp 18624 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1805
2A
INR1070
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
WL5
93% Chances
5hr 28min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
IPR
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Ipr Exp 18624 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hte Ipr Exp - 18624 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hte Ipr Exp 18624 runs from Hatia to Islampur, 7 days. The Hte Ipr Exp 18624 mail express departs from Hatia at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Islampur at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Hte Ipr Exp train is 13hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hte Ipr Exp - 18624 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hte Ipr Exp has the longest halt time at Gaya Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hte Ipr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts19:25-0311On Time
RNCRanchi19:4019:5010min7 km1112min
MURIMuri20:5521:005min67 km111On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City22:1022:155min120 km111On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn22:5122:532min135 km211On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo23:2523:3510min152 km311On Time
PNMEParasnath23:5023:522min170 km3111min
HZDHazaribagh Rd00:1100:132min197 km-123min
KQRKoderma Jn00:4700:503min246 km4122min
PRPPaharpur01:4501:472min289 km3123min
GAYAGaya Jn03:4504:0520min322 km-12On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya04:3004:322min352 km-125min
JHDJehanabad04:5505:005min369 km2122min
NDUNadauj05:0705:092min377 km-123min
TEATaregna05:1905:212min384 km1123min
NDWNadwan05:2905:312min390 km1123min
PNBEPatna Jn06:2006:3010min414 km10122min
RJPBRajendranagar T06:4006:422min417 km4123min
PNCPatna Saheb06:5006:522min424 km1124min
FUTFatuha Jn07:1507:172min436 km-122min
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H07:2807:302min444 km112On Time
HILHilsa07:5307:552min457 km-123min
EKREkangarsarai08:0808:102min469 km1121min
IPRIslampur09:15ends-478 km-12On Time

Hte Ipr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Muri
66 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
119 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
135 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
152 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Parasnath
170 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
197 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
245 km
00:47
00:47
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
3min
Paharpur
289 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
321 km
03:45
03:45
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
20min
Makhdumpur Gaya
352 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
368 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Nadauj
377 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
384 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Nadwan
389 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
414 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
416 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
423 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
435 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Daniyawan Bzr H
443 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Hilsa
457 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Ekangarsarai
468 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Islampur
478 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Ipr Exp 18624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Ipr Exp - 18624 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hte Ipr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Ipr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Ipr Exp 18624 Train Information

Hte Ipr Exp (18624) train runs from Hatia to Islampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 478 km. The fare classes on 18624 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Ipr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Ipr Exp 18624 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
131 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
after Gaya jn speed of the train is very slow and stop at any station for a long time
bgp to ranchi by tinpahar, sahibganj ke liye aur ek train honi chahiye
bgp to ranchi by tinpahar, sahibganj ke liye aur ek train honi chahiye
bgp to ranchi by tinpahar, sahibganj ke liye aur ek train honi chahiye
bgp to ranchi by tinpahar, sahibganj ke liye aur ek train honi chahiye
bgp to ranchi by tinpahar, sahibganj ke liye aur ek train honi chahiye
good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Jjjjhucudtstxucjxrxuzgctcustf djchzgcj
bgp to ranchi by tinpahar, sahibganj ke liye aur ek train honi chahiye
bgp to ranchi by tinpahar, sahibganj ke liye aur ek train honi chahiye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW