Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18624 Hte Ipr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18624 Hte Ipr Exp train live running status. 18624 Hte Ipr Exp train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Islampur (IPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18624 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18624 Hte Ipr Exp from Hatia is 19:32. The arrival time to Islampur is 08:53. The total distance covered by Hte Ipr Exp is 478 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Islampur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hte Ipr Exp - 18624.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Ranchi at 19:43
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
19:32
19:25
7min
3
Source
Ranchi
6 km
19:43
19:40
19:53
19:50
3min
1
10min
Muri
66 km
20:55
20:55
21:06
21:00
On Time
3
11min
Bokaro Stl City
119 km
22:10
22:10
22:28
22:15
On Time
1
18min
Chandrapura Jn
135 km
22:52
22:51
23:06
22:53
1min
2
14min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
152 km
23:25
23:25
23:49
23:35
On Time
3
24min
Parasnath
170 km
00:04
23:49
00:07
23:51
15min
5
3min
Hazaribagh Rd
197 km
00:34
00:11
00:37
00:13
23min
2
3min
Koderma Jn
245 km
01:07
00:41
01:18
00:44
26min
4
11min
Paharpur
289 km
02:07
01:40
02:20
01:42
27min
4
13min
Gaya Jn
321 km
03:40
03:40
04:26
04:00
On Time
6
46min
Makhdumpur Gaya
352 km
04:58
04:30
05:03
04:32
28min
2
5min
Jehanabad
368 km
05:18
04:55
05:22
05:00
23min
1
4min
Nadauj
377 km
05:34
05:07
05:36
05:09
27min
2
2min
Taregna
384 km
05:45
05:18
05:47
05:20
27min
1
2min
Nadwan
389 km
05:55
05:28
05:57
05:30
27min
1
2min
Patna Jn
414 km
06:47
06:20
06:57
06:30
27min
10
10min
Rajendranagar T
416 km
07:03
06:40
07:06
06:42
23min
4
3min
Patna Saheb
423 km
07:14
06:50
07:17
06:52
24min
1
3min
Fatuha Jn
435 km
07:31
07:08
07:36
07:10
23min
6
5min
Daniyawan Bzr H
443 km
07:46
07:21
07:48
07:23
25min
2
2min
Hilsa
457 km
08:18
07:53
08:20
07:55
25min
1
2min
Ekangarsarai
468 km
08:35
08:08
08:39
08:10
27min
1
4min
Islampur
478 km
08:53
09:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18624 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hte Ipr Exp 18624 train running or not?

A. Hte Ipr Exp 18624 train starts from Hatia at 19:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hte Ipr Exp 18624 train now?

A. Check the location of Hte Ipr Exp 18624 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hte Ipr Exp 18624 train?

A. The last stop for Hte Ipr Exp 18624 train is Islampur(IPR). The train reaches Islampur at 08:53
Hatia to Islampur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hatia to Islampur