Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18624 Hte Ipr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18624 Hte Ipr Exp train live running status. 18624 Hte Ipr Exp train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Islampur (IPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18624 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18624 Hte Ipr Exp from Hatia is 19:25. The arrival time to Islampur is 09:15. The total distance covered by Hte Ipr Exp is 478 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Islampur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hte Ipr Exp - 18624.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Muri
66 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Bokaro Stl City
119 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
135 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
152 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Parasnath
170 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
197 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
245 km
00:47
00:47
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
3min
Paharpur
289 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
321 km
03:45
03:45
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
20min
Makhdumpur Gaya
352 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
368 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Nadauj
377 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
384 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Nadwan
389 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
414 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
416 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
423 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
435 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Daniyawan Bzr H
443 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Hilsa
457 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Ekangarsarai
468 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Islampur
478 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18624 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hte Ipr Exp 18624 running or not?

A. Hte Ipr Exp 18624 starts from Hatia at 19:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hte Ipr Exp 18624 now?

A. Check the location of Hte Ipr Exp 18624 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hte Ipr Exp 18624 train?

A. The last stop for Hte Ipr Exp 18624 train is Islampur(IPR). The train reaches Islampur at 09:15
Hatia to Islampur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Hatia to Islampur