Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
09:15
Kiul Jn
1hr 18min
12 Stops
JMP
10:33
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
JMP
KIUL
-
-
-

Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kiul Jmp Passenger - 73422 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 runs from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days. The Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 passenger departs from Kiul Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 10:33 hrs. The total running duration of Kiul Jmp Passenger train is 1hr 18min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kiul Jmp Passenger - 73422 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kiul Jmp Passenger has the longest halt time at Rampur Halt,Dhanauri,Pawai Brohmasthan Halt,Uren,Kajra,Ghogi Bariarpur,Abhaipur,Masudan,Dharhara,Dasharathpur,Sarobag, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kiul Jmp Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts09:15-0311On Time
RMPRRampur Halt09:2109:221min3 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri09:2909:301min6 km211On Time
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt09:3709:381min9 km-11On Time
URENUren09:4209:431min12 km211On Time
KJHKajra09:4809:491min16 km211On Time
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur09:5609:571min21 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur10:0110:021min23 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan10:0610:071min27 km211On Time
DRHDharhara10:1410:151min33 km211On Time
DRTPDasharathpur10:2010:211min39 km211On Time
SRBSarobag10:2410:251min41 km-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn10:33ends-45 km211On Time

Kiul Jmp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Rampur Halt
3 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
5 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
9 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
11 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
15 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ghogi Bariarpur
21 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
23 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
27 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
33 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dasharathpur
38 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
SAROBAG
40 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
10:33
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 Train Information

Kiul Jmp Passenger (73422) train runs from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 73422 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kiul Jmp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very poor condition train... Very bad train
good and cleaned and fast-growth in the railway services
WRITE A REVIEW