Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
09:15
Kiul Jn
1hr 18min
12 Stops
JMP
10:33
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422. Check Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 seat availability from Kiul Jn station to Jamalpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
JMP
KIUL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 18min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 73422 Kiul Jmp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kiul Jn station and ends at Jamalpur Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 18min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kiul Jn and Jamalpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts09:15-0311On Time
RMPRRampur Halt09:2109:221min3 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri09:2909:301min6 km211On Time
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt09:3709:381min9 km-11On Time
URENUren09:4209:431min12 km211On Time
KJHKajra09:4809:491min16 km211On Time
GIBPGhogi Bariarpur09:5609:571min21 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur10:0110:021min23 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan10:0610:071min27 km211On Time
DRHDharhara10:1410:151min33 km211On Time
DRTPDasharathpur10:2010:211min39 km211On Time
SRBSarobag10:2410:251min41 km-11On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn10:33ends-45 km211On Time

Kiul Jmp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
09:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Rampur Halt
3 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
5 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
9 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
11 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
15 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ghogi Bariarpur
21 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
23 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
27 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
33 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dasharathpur
38 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
SAROBAG
40 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
10:33
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 Train Information

Kiul Jmp Passenger (73422) train runs from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 73422 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kiul Jmp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kiul Jmp Passenger 73422 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very poor condition train... Very bad train
good and cleaned and fast-growth in the railway services
WRITE A REVIEW