Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
20:00
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 25min
9 Stops
KIUL
21:25
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIUL
JMP
-
-
-

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jmp Kiul Passenger - 73425 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days. The Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 passenger departs from Jamalpur Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Jmp Kiul Passenger train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jmp Kiul Passenger - 73425 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jmp Kiul Passenger has the longest halt time at Dasharathpur,Dharhara,Masudan,Abhaipur,Kajra,Uren,Dhanauri,Rampur Halt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Jmp Kiul Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts20:00-0-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur20:0720:081min6 km111On Time
DRHDharhara20:1420:151min12 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan20:2120:221min18 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur20:2720:281min22 km-11On Time
KJHKajra20:3620:371min29 km-11On Time
URENUren20:4220:431min33 km111On Time
DNREDhanauri20:5020:511min39 km-11On Time
RMPRRampur Halt20:5720:581min42 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn21:25ends-45 km311On Time

Jmp Kiul Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
20:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Dasharathpur
6 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
11 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
17 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
22 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
29 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
33 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
39 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Halt
41 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
45 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 Train Information

Jmp Kiul Passenger (73425) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 73425 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jmp Kiul Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good sometimes it runs on time
WRITE A REVIEW