Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
20:00
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 25min
9 Stops
KIUL
21:25
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425. Check Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 seat availability from Jamalpur Jn station to Kiul Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIUL
JMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 73425 Jmp Kiul Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamalpur Jn station and ends at Kiul Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamalpur Jn and Kiul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts20:00-0-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur20:0720:081min6 km111On Time
DRHDharhara20:1420:151min12 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan20:2120:221min18 km-11On Time
AHAAbhaipur20:2720:281min22 km-11On Time
KJHKajra20:3620:371min29 km-11On Time
URENUren20:4220:431min33 km111On Time
DNREDhanauri20:5020:511min39 km-11On Time
RMPRRampur Halt20:5720:581min42 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn21:25ends-45 km311On Time

Jmp Kiul Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
20:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Dasharathpur
6 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
11 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
17 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
22 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
29 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
33 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
39 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Halt
41 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
45 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 Train Information

Jmp Kiul Passenger (73425) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 73425 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jmp Kiul Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73425 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good sometimes it runs on time
WRITE A REVIEW