Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
03:15
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 25min
10 Stops
KIUL
04:40
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIUL
JMP
-
-
-

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jmp Kiul Passenger - 73427 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days. The Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 passenger departs from Jamalpur Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Jmp Kiul Passenger train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jmp Kiul Passenger - 73427 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jmp Kiul Passenger has the longest halt time at Dasharathpur,Dharhara,Masudan,Abhaipur,Kajra,Uren,Pawai Brohmasthan Halt,Dhanauri,Rampur Halt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Jmp Kiul Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts03:15-0-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur03:2203:231min6 km111On Time
DRHDharhara03:2903:301min12 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan03:3603:371min18 km111On Time
AHAAbhaipur03:4203:431min22 km-11On Time
KJHKajra03:5103:521min29 km111On Time
URENUren03:5703:581min33 km111On Time
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt04:0204:031min36 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri04:0804:091min39 km111On Time
RMPRRampur Halt04:1504:161min42 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn04:40ends-45 km211On Time

Jmp Kiul Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Dasharathpur
6 km
03:22
03:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
11 km
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
17 km
03:36
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
22 km
03:42
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
29 km
03:51
03:52
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
33 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
35 km
04:02
04:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
39 km
04:08
04:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Halt
41 km
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
45 km
04:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 Train Information

Jmp Kiul Passenger (73427) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 73427 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jmp Kiul Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN