Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
03:15
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 25min
10 Stops
KIUL
04:40
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427. Check Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 seat availability from Jamalpur Jn station to Kiul Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIUL
JMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 73427 Jmp Kiul Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamalpur Jn station and ends at Kiul Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamalpur Jn and Kiul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts03:15-0-11On Time
DRTPDasharathpur03:2203:231min6 km111On Time
DRHDharhara03:2903:301min12 km111On Time
MSDNMasudan03:3603:371min18 km111On Time
AHAAbhaipur03:4203:431min22 km-11On Time
KJHKajra03:5103:521min29 km111On Time
URENUren03:5703:581min33 km111On Time
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt04:0204:031min36 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri04:0804:091min39 km111On Time
RMPRRampur Halt04:1504:161min42 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn04:40ends-45 km211On Time

Jmp Kiul Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Dasharathpur
6 km
03:22
03:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
11 km
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Masudan
17 km
03:36
03:37
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
22 km
03:42
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
29 km
03:51
03:52
Cancelled
-
-
Uren
33 km
03:57
03:58
Cancelled
-
-
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
35 km
04:02
04:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanauri
39 km
04:08
04:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Halt
41 km
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
45 km
04:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 Train Information

Jmp Kiul Passenger (73427) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Kiul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 45 km. The fare classes on 73427 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jmp Kiul Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jmp Kiul Passenger 73427 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN