5.0

73428

Kiul Jmp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
05:35
Kiul Jn
1hr 18min
10 Stops
JMP
06:53
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 73428 - Kiul Jmp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIUL
JMP
-
-

Kiul Jmp Passenger Schedule

The 73428 - Kiul Jmp Passenger runs from KIUL (Kiul Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn). Kiul Jmp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 73428 passenger train departs from Kiul Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 06:53 hrs. The total running duration of 73428 train is 1hr 18min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kiul Jmp Passenger - 73428 schedule, Kiul Jmp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 73428 - Kiul Jmp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts05:35-0311On Time
RMPRRampur Halt05:4105:421min3 km-114min
DNREDhanauri05:4905:501min6 km2112min
PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt05:5605:571min9 km-115min
URENUren06:0106:021min12 km2114min
KJHKajra06:0806:091min16 km2115min
AHAAbhaipur06:1806:191min23 km1115min
MSDNMasudan06:2406:251min27 km2116min
DRHDharhara06:3106:321min33 km2116min
DRTPDasharathpur06:3806:391min39 km2115min
JMPJamalpur Jn06:53ends-45 km1116min

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 73428 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kiul Jmp Passenger - 73428 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yesterday
23-01-2020
Today
24-01-2020
Tomorrow
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Jamalpur Jn at 07:09
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
3
Source
Rampur Halt
2 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
6 km
05:48
05:49
05:54
05:50
4min
3
6min
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT
9 km
06:00
05:56
06:01
05:57
4min
-
1min
Uren
12 km
06:05
06:01
06:06
06:02
4min
-
1min
Kajra
16 km
06:11
06:08
06:12
06:09
3min
3
1min
Abhaipur
23 km
06:22
06:18
06:23
06:19
4min
3
1min
Masudan
27 km
06:29
06:24
06:30
06:25
5min
-
1min
Dharhara
33 km
06:36
06:31
06:37
06:32
5min
1
1min
Dasharathpur
39 km
06:43
06:38
06:44
06:39
5min
1
1min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
07:09
06:53
Destination
16min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kiul Jmp Passenger - 73428

The Kiul Jmp Passenger - 73428 train runs from KIUL (Kiul Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 45 km. You can check Kiul Jmp Passenger - 73428 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 73428 route map. You can also check how to reach Luckeesarai to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kiul Jmp Passenger

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good on time train. from kiul to jamalpur. perfect timming for anyone going in these route to bhagalpur
good on time train. from kiul to jamalpur. perfect timming for anyone going in these route to bhagalpur
WRITE A REVIEW