4.3

73452

Jmp Til Demu Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
05:00
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 45min
9 Stops
TIL
06:45
Tilrath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 73452 - Jmp Til Demu Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
JMP
TIL
-
-

Jmp Til Demu Passenger Schedule

The 73452 - Jmp Til Demu Passenger runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to TIL (Tilrath). Jmp Til Demu Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 73452 passenger train departs from Jamalpur Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Tilrath at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 73452 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jmp Til Demu Passenger - 73452 schedule, Jmp Til Demu Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 73452 - Jmp Til Demu Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts05:00-0411On Time
MGRMonghyr05:1505:161min7 km111
SBDPSabdalpur Jn.05:2805:291min15 km111On Time
SKJSahibpur Kamal05:3605:371min20 km1112min
SANHSanha Halt05:4305:441min23 km1112min
LKNLakhminia05:5005:511min29 km1112min
DPLDanauli Phlwria05:5906:001min34 km1112min
LAKLakho06:0506:061min40 km1114min
BGSBegu Sarai06:1406:162min47 km1115min
TILTilrath06:45ends-54 km111On Time

Jmp Til Demu Passenger - 73452 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jmp Til Demu Passenger - 73452 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Yesterday
06-12-2019
Today
07-12-2019
Tomorrow
08-12-2019
Monday
09-12-2019
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Tilrath at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Monghyr
7 km
05:16
05:15
05:18
05:16
2min
-
2min
Sabdalpur Jn.
15 km
05:32
05:28
05:34
05:29
5min
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
20 km
05:40
05:36
05:42
05:37
5min
-
2min
SANHA HALT
23 km
05:48
05:43
05:49
05:44
5min
-
1min
Lakhminia
29 km
05:52
05:50
05:53
05:51
2min
-
1min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
34 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
LAKHO
40 km
06:06
06:05
06:07
06:06
1min
-
1min
Begu Sarai
47 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Tilrath
54 km
06:30
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jmp Til Demu Passenger - 73452

The Jmp Til Demu Passenger - 73452 train runs from JMP (Jamalpur Jn) to TIL (Tilrath) 7 of week. It is a popular Jamalpur Jn to Tilrath - passenger train and covers a distance of about 54 km. You can check Jmp Til Demu Passenger - 73452 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 73452 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamalpur to Begusarai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jmp Til Demu Passenger

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a nice train always on time and got descent seat .. a good start on this route
very better train in this route
a nice train always on time and got descent seat .. a good start on this route
h b n n nxncnc x Iyyfoppp
train is nyc. osm but problame old train no fan no lite
a nice train always on time and got descent seat .. a good start on this route
WRITE A REVIEW