more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

74014 Kkde Dli Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
04:30
Kurukshetra Jn
7hr
42 Stops
DLI
11:30
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74014 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
DLI
KKDE
-
-
-

74014 Schedule & Time Table

74014 - Kkde Dli Passenger runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Old Delhi, 6 days of the week. The 74014 passenger train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74014 train is 7hr , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Jind Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 27min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kkde Dli Passenger - 74014 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kkde Dli Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts04:30-0-11On Time
TNDEThanesar City04:3704:381min3 km111On Time
PDSPindarsi04:5104:521min16 km111On Time
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar04:5804:591min21 km111On Time
PHWRPehowa Road05:0505:061min25 km111On Time
TIKTik05:1705:181min35 km111On Time
GXGGeong05:2605:271min42 km111On Time
NKLENew Kaithal Halt05:3405:351min46 km111On Time
KLEKaithal05:4705:492min49 km111On Time
QTPQuatabpur06:0606:071min55 km111On Time
SJMSajuma06:1506:161min61 km111On Time
KIYKalayat06:2606:271min70 km111On Time
GRZGurthuri06:3706:381min78 km111On Time
NRWNarwana Jn06:5306:552min86 km-11On Time
GSOGhaso07:0307:041min93 km-11On Time
UCAUchana07:1207:131min101 km-11On Time
BZOBarsola07:2507:261min112 km211On Time
JINDJind Jn07:3808:0527min120 km-11On Time
BSPHBishanpur Hryna08:1208:131min127 km-11On Time
KIUKinana08:1908:201min132 km-11On Time
JJTJai Jai Wanti08:2708:281min140 km-11On Time
JNAJulana08:3408:351min146 km-11On Time
KZHKila Zafargarh08:4108:421min151 km-11On Time
LNMALakhan Majra08:4808:491min157 km211On Time
KHVKarainthi08:5408:551min160 km-11On Time
SMFSamar Gopalpur09:0209:031min167 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn09:1509:172min177 km111On Time
ABOAsthal Bohar09:2309:241min183 km-11On Time
KRZKharawar09:3009:311min189 km-11On Time
ISMIsmaila Haryana09:3809:391min196 km-11On Time
SPZSampla09:4409:451min199 km-11On Time
ROHNRohad Nagar09:5109:521min204 km-11On Time
ASEAsaudah09:5809:591min209 km211On Time
BGZBahadurgarh10:0710:081min217 km-11On Time
GHEGhevra10:1910:201min224 km-11On Time
MQCMundka10:2410:251min227 km211On Time
NNONangloi10:3210:331min230 km211On Time
MGLPMangolpuri10:3710:381min233 km211On Time
SSBShakurbasti10:4810:502min237 km-11On Time
DBSIDayabasti10:5810:591min242 km211On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H11:0211:031min243 km211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj11:0711:081min244 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi11:30ends-247 km-11On Time

74014 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkde Dli Passenger - 74014 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
PINDARSI
16 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
20 km
04:58
04:59
Cancelled
-
-
Pehowa Road
25 km
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
TIK
34 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
GEONG
41 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
New Kaithal Halt
46 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
KAITHAL
48 km
05:47
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
QUATABPUR
55 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
SAJUMA
61 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
KALAYAT
69 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
GURTHURI
78 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
86 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaso
93 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
101 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Barsola
112 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
120 km
07:38
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
BISHANPUR HRYNA
127 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
KINANA
132 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jai Jai Wanti
139 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Julana
145 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kila Zafargarh
151 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhan Majra
156 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
KARAINTHI
160 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
SAMAR GOPALPUR
167 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
177 km
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Asthal Bohar
183 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
KHARAWAR
189 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ismaila Haryana
195 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sampla
199 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rohad Nagar
204 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
ASAUDAH
209 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurgarh
217 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
GHEVRA
224 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDKA
227 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nangloi
229 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mangolpuri
233 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
236 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
241 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
242 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
244 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
247 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kkde Dli Passenger (74014) Train

74014 is a popular Kurukshetra Jn to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 247 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74014 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kurukshetra to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74014 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i suggest in this train should be toilet in every coach but too muddy
many window no glass very baad for panjar
it is waste of time.... stops 1-1.5 hr. at Delhi kishanganj.... Very poor
haha find Fonz HSBC HSBC
Very bed condition in bathroom . and speed is slow please provide facility.
3stfsyebcui8fdyy urugddhuteuu utrrdt8eedgitu8tr
conditions of bathroom is poor
this is a best app for ourselves.
toilet cleaning and maintenance very very poor. water bhi nhi h or toilet door bhi nhi h.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW