Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jind -Sonipat Demu 74030 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
04:55
Jind Jn
2hr 10min
13 Stops
SNP
07:05
Sonipat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jind -Sonipat Demu 74030 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jind -Sonipat Demu 74030. Check Jind -Sonipat Demu 74030 seat availability from Jind Jn station to Sonipat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SNP
JIND
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jind -Sonipat Demu 74030 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74030 Jind -Sonipat Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jind Jn station and ends at Sonipat. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jind Jn and Sonipat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts04:55-0-11On Time
JCYJind City05:0105:021min4 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara05:0905:101min9 km111On Time
LTKRLalit Khera Halt05:2205:231min21 km111On Time
BHMWBhambhewa05:3205:331min29 km111On Time
ISRIIshapur Kheri Halt05:3905:401min34 km111On Time
BUTNButana Halt05:4605:471min37 km111On Time
KHDRKhandari Halt05:5505:561min43 km111On Time
GHNAGohana06:0606:071min49 km-11On Time
RBHRRabhra Halt06:1506:161min56 km111On Time
LATHLath Halt06:2406:251min64 km111On Time
MOHRMohana Haryana06:3306:341min71 km111On Time
BRNIBarwasni Halt06:4506:461min81 km111On Time
SNPSonipat07:05ends-89 km411On Time

Jind -Sonipat Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 04:55
Refresh
Updated 24hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Jind City
3 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Pandu Pindara
9 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Lalit Khera Halt
21 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhambhewa
28 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Ishapur Kheri Halt
33 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Butana Halt
37 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Khandari Halt
42 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
49 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Rabhra Halt
56 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Lath Halt
64 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Mohana Haryana
71 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Barwasni Halt
80 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Sonipat
89 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jind -Sonipat Demu 74030 Train Information

Jind -Sonipat Demu (74030) train runs from Jind Jn to Sonipat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 74030 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jind -Sonipat Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jind -Sonipat Demu 74030 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there is no timing of reach at exact time and no schedule 🤔
new rail line electric hone ke bad bhut acha rhega 😊
there is no timing of reach at exact time and no schedule 🤔
WRITE A REVIEW