Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Jind - Sonipat Dmu 74030 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
04:55
Jind Jn
2hr 10min
13 Stops
SNP
07:05
Sonipat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jind - Sonipat Dmu 74030 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jind - Sonipat Dmu 74030. Check Jind - Sonipat Dmu 74030 seat availability from Jind Jn station to Sonipat station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JIND
SNP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jind - Sonipat Dmu 74030 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74030 Jind - Sonipat Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jind Jn station and ends at Sonipat. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jind Jn and Sonipat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts04:55-0-11On Time
JCYJind City05:0105:021min4 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara05:0905:101min9 km111On Time
LTKRLalit Khera Halt05:2205:231min21 km111On Time
BHMWBhambhewa05:3205:331min29 km111On Time
ISRIIshapur Kheri Halt05:3905:401min34 km111On Time
BUTNButana Halt05:4605:471min37 km111On Time
KHDRKhandari Halt05:5505:561min43 km111On Time
GHNAGohana06:0606:071min49 km-11On Time
RBHRRabhra Halt06:1506:161min56 km111On Time
LATHLath Halt06:2406:251min64 km111On Time
MOHRMohana Haryana06:3306:341min71 km111On Time
BRNIBarwasni Halt06:4506:461min81 km111On Time
SNPSonipat07:05ends-89 km411On Time

Jind - Sonipat Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 04:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Jind City
3 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Pandu Pindara
9 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Lalit Khera Halt
21 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Bhambhewa
28 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Ishapur Kheri Halt
33 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Butana Halt
37 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Khandari Halt
42 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Gohana
49 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Rabhra Halt
56 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Lath Halt
64 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Mohana Haryana
71 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Barwasni Halt
80 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Sonipat
89 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jind - Sonipat Dmu 74030 Train Information

Jind - Sonipat Dmu (74030) train runs from Jind Jn to Sonipat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 74030 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jind - Sonipat Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Jind to Sonipat Trains Seat Availability
Jind to Sonipat Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jind to Sonipat
Popular Train Routes to Sonipat