more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

74303

Shts Mb Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHTS
13:20
Sambhal Htm Sar
2hr 5min
8 Stops
MB
15:25
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74303 - Shts Mb Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MB
SHTS
-
-
-

Shts Mb Dmu Schedule

74303 - Shts Mb Dmu runs from Sambhal Htm Sar to Moradabad, 6 days of the week. The 74303 passenger train departs from Sambhal Htm Sar at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Moradabad at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 74303 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Shts Mb Dmu - 74303 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Shts Mb Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHTSSambhal Htm Sarstarts13:20-0111On Time
SRMPSirsi Mukhdumpr13:4113:421min9 km111On Time
HZNHazrat Nagar Halt13:5213:531min12 km111On Time
SPBSonekpur Halt14:0214:031min14 km-11On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr14:3014:355min23 km311On Time
KDKundarkhi14:4214:431min29 km-11On Time
FRDFarhedi14:5114:521min34 km111On Time
MCVMacharya15:0215:031min36 km111On Time
MBMoradabad15:25ends-47 km511On Time

Shts Mb Dmu - 74303 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shts Mb Dmu - 74303 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Yesterday
16-05-2021
Today
17-05-2021
Tomorrow
18-05-2021
Wednesday
19-05-2021
Yet to start from Sambhal Htm Sar at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 740hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambhal Htm Sar
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Sirsi Mukhdumpr
9 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
HAZRAT NAGAR HALT
12 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
1min
SONEKPUR HALT
14 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
23 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
KUNDARKHI
29 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Farhedi
36 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Macharya
39 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Moradabad
47 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Shts Mb Dmu (74303) Train

74303 is a popular Sambhal Htm Sar to Moradabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 47 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74303 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sambhal to Moradabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Shts Mb Dmu

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
last stopage here's but there are many problems here bcoz train not boarding to another city like that metropolitan city Delhi Mumbai and other city then I requested to Indian railway they give another train for travelling people thay going to capital and other city.
WRITE A REVIEW