more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

74304

Mb Shts Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
11:10
Moradabad
2hr
8 Stops
SHTS
13:10
Sambhal Htm Sar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74304 - Mb Shts Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SHTS
MB
-
-
-

Mb Shts Dmu Schedule

74304 - Mb Shts Dmu runs from Moradabad to Sambhal Htm Sar, 6 days of the week. The 74304 passenger train departs from Moradabad at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Sambhal Htm Sar at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of 74304 train is 2hr , stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mb Shts Dmu - 74304 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mb Shts Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts11:10-0511On Time
MCVMacharya11:2311:241min11 km-11On Time
FRDFarhedi11:3211:331min13 km-11On Time
KDKundarkhi11:4011:422min18 km-11On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr11:5011:555min24 km-11On Time
SPBSonekpur Halt12:1912:201min33 km-11On Time
HZNHazrat Nagar Halt12:2912:301min35 km111On Time
SRMPSirsi Mukhdumpr12:4012:411min38 km111On Time
SHTSSambhal Htm Sar13:10ends-47 km111On Time

Mb Shts Dmu - 74304 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mb Shts Dmu - 74304 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Yesterday
11-05-2021
Today
12-05-2021
Tomorrow
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
5
Source
Macharya
8 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
1
1min
Farhedi
12 km
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNDARKHI
18 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
24 km
11:50
11:55
Cancelled
2
5min
SONEKPUR HALT
33 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
1min
HAZRAT NAGAR HALT
36 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirsi Mukhdumpr
39 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Sambhal Htm Sar
47 km
13:10
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Mb Shts Dmu - 74304

74304 is a popular Moradabad to Sambhal Htm Sar passenger train and covers a distance of about 47 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74304 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Moradabad to Sambhal" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Mb Shts Dmu

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Go to on time or good sheat
WRITE A REVIEW