Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

74648 Juc Ldh Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
19:30
Jalandhar City
2hr 25min
13 Stops
LDH
21:55
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74648 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LDH
JUC
-
-
-

74648 Schedule & Time Table

74648 - Juc Ldh Demu runs from Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74648 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 74648 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Nakodar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Ldh Demu - 74648 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Ldh Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts19:30-0511On Time
LKKLyallpur Kc Hlt19:3519:361min3 km111On Time
JMEJamsher Khas19:4819:491min11 km111On Time
TYKThabalke20:0020:011min18 km111On Time
SQKShankar20:1120:121min25 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn20:3020:355min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan20:4120:421min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal20:5020:511min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt20:5520:561min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga21:0221:031min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura21:1021:111min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn21:2821:302min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal21:3621:382min69 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn21:55ends-78 km611On Time

74648 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Ldh Demu - 74648 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Lyallpur Kc Hlt
2 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jamsher Khas
11 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
THABALKE
18 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKAR
24 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
32 km
20:30
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
38 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
44 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
47 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
50 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
56 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
64 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ladhowal
68 km
21:36
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Ldh Demu (74648) Train

74648 is a popular Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74648 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74648 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW