Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Juc Ldh Demu 74648 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
19:30
Jalandhar City
2hr 25min
13 Stops
LDH
21:55
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Juc Ldh Demu 74648 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Juc Ldh Demu 74648. Check Juc Ldh Demu 74648 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LDH
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Juc Ldh Demu 74648 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74648 Juc Ldh Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts19:30-0511On Time
LKKLyallpur Kc Hlt19:3519:361min3 km111On Time
JMEJamsher Khas19:4819:491min11 km111On Time
TYKThabalke20:0020:011min18 km111On Time
SQKShankar20:1120:121min25 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn20:3020:355min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan20:4120:421min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal20:5020:511min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt20:5520:561min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga21:0221:031min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura21:1021:111min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn21:2821:302min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal21:3621:382min69 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn21:55ends-78 km611On Time

Juc Ldh Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Lyallpur Kc Hlt
2 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Jamsher Khas
11 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
THABALKE
18 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKAR
24 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
32 km
20:30
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
38 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
44 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
47 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
50 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
56 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
64 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ladhowal
68 km
21:36
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Ldh Demu 74648 Train Information

Juc Ldh Demu (74648) train runs from Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 78 km. The fare classes on 74648 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Juc Ldh Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Juc Ldh Demu 74648 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW