Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74648

Juc Ldh Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
19:30
Jalandhar City
2hr 25min
13 Stops
LDH
21:55
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74648 - Juc Ldh Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
JUC
LDH
-
-

Juc Ldh Demu Schedule

74648 - Juc Ldh Demu runs from Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74648 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 74648 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Juc Ldh Demu - 74648 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Juc Ldh Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts19:30-0511On Time
LKKLyallpur Kc Hlt19:3519:361min3 km111On Time
JMEJamsher Khas19:4819:491min11 km111On Time
TYKThabalke20:0020:011min18 km111On Time
SQKShankar20:1120:121min25 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn20:3020:355min32 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan20:4120:421min38 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal20:5020:511min44 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt20:5520:561min48 km111On Time
BZGBilga21:0221:031min51 km111On Time
PPBPartabpura21:1021:111min56 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn21:2821:302min64 km311On Time
LDWLadhowal21:3621:382min69 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn21:55ends-78 km611On Time

Juc Ldh Demu - 74648 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Ldh Demu - 74648 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Lyallpur Kc Hlt
16 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamsher Khas
24 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
1min
THABALKE
28 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
1min
SHANKAR
30 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
32 km
20:30
20:35
Cancelled
-
5min
SIDHWAN
38 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Nurmahal
44 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
1min
GUMTALI HALT
48 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Bilga
51 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
1min
PARTABPURA
56 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
64 km
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Ladhowal
69 km
21:36
21:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Juc Ldh Demu - 74648

The Juc Ldh Demu - 74648 train runs from JUC (Jalandhar City) to LDH (Ludhiana Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jalandhar City to Ludhiana Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check Juc Ldh Demu - 74648 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74648 route map. You can also check how to reach Jalandhar to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Juc Ldh Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN