more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

74681

Kemk Asr Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KEMK
06:40
Khem Karan
2hr 15min
14 Stops
ASR
08:55
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74681 - Kemk Asr Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KEMK
ASR
-
-

Kemk Asr Dmu Schedule

74681 - Kemk Asr Dmu runs from Khem Karan to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74681 passenger train departs from Khem Karan at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 74681 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kemk Asr Dmu - 74681 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kemk Asr Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KEMKKhem Karanstarts06:40-0111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara06:4906:501min6 km111On Time
WLAValtoha06:5706:581min13 km111On Time
GYLGharyala07:0607:071min20 km111On Time
BXOBoparai07:1407:151min25 km111On Time
PAXPatti07:2607:282min34 km111On Time
KCZKairon07:3407:351min39 km111On Time
JDKJandoke07:4107:421min44 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal07:4807:491min48 km111On Time
TTOTarn Taran07:5507:572min54 km111On Time
DUQDukhnawaran08:0608:071min60 km111-
GRVGohlwar Varpal08:1208:131min64 km111-
SBSSangrana Sahib08:1908:201min68 km111-
BGTNBhagtanwala08:3308:352min73 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn08:55ends-77 km211On Time

Kemk Asr Dmu - 74681 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kemk Asr Dmu - 74681 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khem Karan
-
Source
06:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Rattoke Gudwara
2 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
1min
VALTOHA
4 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
1min
GHARYALA
8 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
1min
BOPARAI
17 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Patti
34 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
1
2min
KAIRON
36 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
1min
JANDOKE
39 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Rure Asal
44 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Tarn Taran
54 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhagtanwala
73 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
77 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kemk Asr Dmu - 74681

74681 is a popular Khem Karan to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74681 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach KHEMKARAN to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kemk Asr Dmu

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW