Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

74685 Kemk Asr Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KEMK
15:45
Khem Karan
2hr 5min
13 Stops
BGTN
17:50
Bhagtanwala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74685 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BGTN
KEMK
-
-
-

74685 Schedule & Time Table

74685 - Kemk Asr Dmu runs from Khem Karan to Bhagtanwala, 7 days of the week. The 74685 passenger train departs from Khem Karan at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Bhagtanwala at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74685 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Patti,Tarn Taran is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kemk Asr Dmu - 74685 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kemk Asr Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KEMKKhem Karanstarts15:45-0111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara15:5315:541min6 km111On Time
WLAValtoha16:0216:031min13 km111On Time
GYLGharyala16:1116:121min20 km111On Time
BXOBoparai16:1916:201min25 km111On Time
PAXPatti16:2916:312min34 km111On Time
KCZKairon16:3916:401min39 km111On Time
JDKJandoke16:4716:481min44 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal16:5316:541min48 km111On Time
TTOTarn Taran17:0017:022min54 km111On Time
DUQDukhnawaran17:0917:101min60 km111-
GRVGohlwar Varpal17:1717:181min64 km111-
SBSSangrana Sahib17:2417:251min68 km111-
BGTNBhagtanwala17:50ends-73 km111On Time

74685 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kemk Asr Dmu - 74685 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khem Karan
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Rattoke Gudwara
6 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
VALTOHA
12 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
GHARYALA
20 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
BOPARAI
24 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Patti
33 km
16:29
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
KAIRON
39 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
JANDOKE
43 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rure Asal
48 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Tarn Taran
54 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagtanwala
72 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kemk Asr Dmu (74685) Train

74685 is a popular Khem Karan to Bhagtanwala passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74685 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach KHEMKARAN to Bhagtanwala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74685 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pooooooooooooooorrrrrrreeeee
WRITE A REVIEW