Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Asr Kemk Dmu 74686 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGTN
13:47
Bhagtanwala
1hr 53min
12 Stops
KEMK
15:40
Khem Karan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Kemk Dmu 74686 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Kemk Dmu 74686. Check Asr Kemk Dmu 74686 seat availability from Bhagtanwala station to Khem Karan station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KEMK
BGTN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 53min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asr Kemk Dmu 74686 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74686 Asr Kemk Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagtanwala station and ends at Khem Karan. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 53min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagtanwala and Khem Karan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGTNBhagtanwalastarts13:47-0111On Time
SBSSangrana Sahib13:5313:541min5 km111On Time
GRVGohlwar Varpal14:0014:011min9 km111On Time
DUQDukhnawaran14:0614:071min13 km111On Time
TTOTarn Taran14:1314:152min19 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal14:2414:251min25 km111On Time
JDKJandoke14:3114:321min29 km111On Time
KCZKairon14:3814:391min34 km111On Time
PAXPatti14:4514:472min39 km111On Time
GYLGharyala15:0615:071min53 km111On Time
WLAValtoha15:1515:161min60 km111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara15:2415:251min66 km111On Time
KEMKKhem Karan15:40ends-73 km111On Time

Asr Kemk Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhagtanwala at 13:47
Refresh
Updated 6hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagtanwala
-
Source
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
Source
Sangrana Sahib
5 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
GOHLWAR VARPAL
9 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
DUKHNAWARAN
13 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Tarn Taran
18 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Rure Asal
24 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
JANDOKE
29 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
KAIRON
33 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Patti
39 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
GHARYALA
52 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
VALTOHA
60 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Rattoke Gudwara
66 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Khem Karan
72 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Kemk Dmu 74686 Train Information

Asr Kemk Dmu (74686) train runs from Bhagtanwala to Khem Karan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 74686 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Kemk Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Kemk Dmu 74686 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its without fare train for the service of people by the indian govt.
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bhagtanwala to KHEMKARAN