Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

74686 Asr Kemk Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGTN
13:47
Bhagtanwala
1hr 53min
12 Stops
KEMK
15:40
Khem Karan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74686 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KEMK
BGTN
-
-
-

74686 Schedule & Time Table

74686 - Asr Kemk Dmu runs from Bhagtanwala to Khem Karan, 7 days of the week. The 74686 passenger train departs from Bhagtanwala at 01:47 hrs and arrives at Khem Karan at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 74686 train is 1hr 53min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Tarn Taran,Patti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Kemk Dmu - 74686 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Kemk Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGTNBhagtanwalastarts13:47-0111On Time
SBSSangrana Sahib13:5313:541min5 km111-
GRVGohlwar Varpal14:0014:011min9 km111-
DUQDukhnawaran14:0614:071min13 km111-
TTOTarn Taran14:1314:152min19 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal14:2414:251min25 km111On Time
JDKJandoke14:3114:321min29 km111On Time
KCZKairon14:3814:391min34 km111On Time
PAXPatti14:4514:472min39 km111On Time
GYLGharyala15:0615:071min53 km111On Time
WLAValtoha15:1515:161min60 km111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara15:2415:251min66 km111On Time
KEMKKhem Karan15:40ends-73 km111On Time

74686 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Kemk Dmu - 74686 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagtanwala
-
Source
13:47
Cancelled
-
Source
Tarn Taran
18 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rure Asal
24 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
JANDOKE
29 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
KAIRON
33 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Patti
39 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
GHARYALA
52 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
VALTOHA
60 km
15:15
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rattoke Gudwara
66 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khem Karan
72 km
15:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Asr Kemk Dmu (74686) Train

74686 is a popular Bhagtanwala to Khem Karan passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74686 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhagtanwala to KHEMKARAN through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74686 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its without fare train for the service of people by the indian govt.
WRITE A REVIEW