Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

74688 Asr Kemk Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGTN
18:17
Bhagtanwala
1hr 53min
13 Stops
KEMK
20:10
Khem Karan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74688 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KEMK
BGTN
-
-
-

74688 Schedule & Time Table

74688 - Asr Kemk Dmu runs from Bhagtanwala to Khem Karan, 7 days of the week. The 74688 passenger train departs from Bhagtanwala at 06:17 hrs and arrives at Khem Karan at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 74688 train is 1hr 53min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Tarn Taran,Patti is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Kemk Dmu - 74688 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Kemk Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGTNBhagtanwalastarts18:17-0111On Time
SBSSangrana Sahib18:2318:241min5 km111-
GRVGohlwar Varpal18:3018:311min9 km111-
DUQDukhnawaran18:3618:371min13 km111-
TTOTarn Taran18:4318:452min19 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal18:5418:551min25 km111On Time
JDKJandoke19:0119:021min29 km111On Time
KCZKairon19:0819:091min34 km111On Time
PAXPatti19:1519:172min39 km111On Time
BXOBoparai19:2919:301min48 km111On Time
GYLGharyala19:3719:381min53 km111On Time
WLAValtoha19:4519:461min60 km111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara19:5419:551min66 km111On Time
KEMKKhem Karan20:10ends-73 km111On Time

74688 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Kemk Dmu - 74688 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagtanwala
-
Source
18:17
Cancelled
-
Source
Tarn Taran
18 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rure Asal
24 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
JANDOKE
29 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
KAIRON
33 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Patti
39 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
BOPARAI
48 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
GHARYALA
52 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
VALTOHA
60 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Rattoke Gudwara
66 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Khem Karan
72 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Asr Kemk Dmu (74688) Train

74688 is a popular Bhagtanwala to Khem Karan passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74688 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhagtanwala to KHEMKARAN through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74688 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good condition fast train and food sply good
WRITE A REVIEW