Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Asr Kemk Dmu 74688 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGTN
18:17
Bhagtanwala
1hr 53min
13 Stops
KEMK
20:10
Khem Karan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Kemk Dmu 74688 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Kemk Dmu 74688. Check Asr Kemk Dmu 74688 seat availability from Bhagtanwala station to Khem Karan station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KEMK
BGTN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 53min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asr Kemk Dmu 74688 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74688 Asr Kemk Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagtanwala station and ends at Khem Karan. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 53min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagtanwala and Khem Karan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGTNBhagtanwalastarts18:17-0111On Time
SBSSangrana Sahib18:2318:241min5 km111On Time
GRVGohlwar Varpal18:3018:311min9 km111On Time
DUQDukhnawaran18:3618:371min13 km111On Time
TTOTarn Taran18:4318:452min19 km111On Time
RRALRure Asal18:5418:551min25 km111On Time
JDKJandoke19:0119:021min29 km111On Time
KCZKairon19:0819:091min34 km111On Time
PAXPatti19:1519:172min39 km111On Time
BXOBoparai19:2919:301min48 km111On Time
GYLGharyala19:3719:381min53 km111On Time
WLAValtoha19:4519:461min60 km111On Time
RKGRattoke Gudwara19:5419:551min66 km111On Time
KEMKKhem Karan20:10ends-73 km111On Time

Asr Kemk Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhagtanwala at 18:17
Refresh
Updated 27hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagtanwala
-
Source
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
Source
Sangrana Sahib
5 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
GOHLWAR VARPAL
9 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
DUKHNAWARAN
13 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Tarn Taran
18 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Rure Asal
24 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
JANDOKE
29 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
KAIRON
33 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Patti
39 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
BOPARAI
48 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
GHARYALA
52 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
VALTOHA
60 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Rattoke Gudwara
66 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Khem Karan
72 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Kemk Dmu 74688 Train Information

Asr Kemk Dmu (74688) train runs from Bhagtanwala to Khem Karan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 74688 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Kemk Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Kemk Dmu 74688 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice tren very fast good conditions
very good train nice ha beautiful and very much for the
night time v chalni chahidi a
Best option for Khemkaran.
Good condition fast train and food sply good
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bhagtanwala to KHEMKARAN