Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

74951 Jjj Juc Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JJJ
10:25
Jaijon Doaba
3hr 20min
17 Stops
JUC
13:45
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74951 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JUC
JJJ
-
-
-

74951 Schedule & Time Table

74951 - Jjj Juc Dmu runs from Jaijon Doaba to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 74951 passenger train departs from Jaijon Doaba at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of 74951 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Rahon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 6min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jjj Juc Dmu - 74951 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jjj Juc Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JJJJaijon Doabastarts10:25-0111On Time
MGWDMahngarwl Doaba10:3110:321min5 km111On Time
SQJSaila Khurd10:3710:381min9 km111On Time
SNBSatnaur Badesron10:4410:451min14 km111On Time
GSRGarhshankar10:5110:521min19 km111On Time
RHURahon11:2211:286min38 km111-
NSSN S Doaba Jn11:4311:485min45 km111On Time
KYYKariha11:5611:571min51 km111On Time
KHHJKhatkar Kalan J12:0212:031min54 km111On Time
BXBBanga12:0612:071min57 km111On Time
MXPMalupota12:1312:141min61 km111On Time
BHMBahram12:2012:211min67 km-11On Time
KASHKulthamabdullashah Halt12:2812:291min72 km111On Time
MYEMandhali12:3512:361min75 km111On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn12:4612:482min81 km211On Time
CEUChiheru12:5612:571min89 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant13:1413:162min97 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City13:45ends-102 km511On Time

74951 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jjj Juc Dmu - 74951 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaijon Doaba
-
Source
10:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahngarwl Doaba
5 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Saila Khurd
9 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
SATNAUR BADESRON
13 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
GARHSHANKAR
18 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
N S Doaba Jn
45 km
11:43
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
KARIHA
50 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Khatkar Kalan J
54 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
BANGA
57 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
MALUPOTA
61 km
12:13
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
BAHRAM
66 km
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
KULTHAMABDULLASHAH HALT
72 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHALI
74 km
12:35
12:36
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
80 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Chiheru
88 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
97 km
13:14
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
101 km
13:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jjj Juc Dmu (74951) Train

74951 is a popular Jaijon Doaba to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 102 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74951 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach JAIJONDOABA to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74951 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train loction not good this is not good
WRITE A REVIEW