Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

74954 Juc Jjj Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
14:00
Jalandhar City
2hr 55min
17 Stops
JJJ
16:55
Jaijon Doaba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74954 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JJJ
JUC
-
-
-

74954 Schedule & Time Table

74954 - Juc Jjj Demu runs from Jalandhar City to Jaijon Doaba, 7 days of the week. The 74954 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Jaijon Doaba at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 74954 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Rahon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Jjj Demu - 74954 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Jjj Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts14:00-0511On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant14:0714:092min5 km211On Time
CEUChiheru14:1514:172min13 km111On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn14:2614:282min21 km111On Time
MYEMandhali14:3614:371min27 km111On Time
KASHKulthamabdullashah Halt14:4214:431min30 km111On Time
BHMBahram14:4814:502min35 km-11On Time
MXPMalupota14:5814:591min41 km111On Time
BXBBanga15:0415:062min45 km111On Time
KHHJKhatkar Kalan J15:1215:131min48 km111On Time
KYYKariha15:1815:191min51 km111On Time
NSSN S Doaba Jn15:2815:302min57 km111On Time
RHURahon15:4815:535min64 km111-
GSRGarhshankar16:2316:241min83 km111On Time
SNBSatnaur Badesron16:3016:311min88 km111On Time
SQJSaila Khurd16:3716:381min93 km111On Time
MGWDMahngarwl Doaba16:4416:451min97 km111On Time
JJJJaijon Doaba16:55ends-102 km111On Time

74954 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Jjj Demu - 74954 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Jalandhar Cant
4 km
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Chiheru
13 km
14:15
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
21 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
MANDHALI
27 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
KULTHAMABDULLASHAH HALT
29 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
BAHRAM
35 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
MALUPOTA
40 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
BANGA
44 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Khatkar Kalan J
47 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
KARIHA
51 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
GARHSHANKAR
83 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
SATNAUR BADESRON
88 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Saila Khurd
92 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mahngarwl Doaba
96 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jaijon Doaba
101 km
16:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Jjj Demu (74954) Train

74954 is a popular Jalandhar City to Jaijon Doaba passenger train and covers a distance of about 102 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74954 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to JAIJONDOABA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74954 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no power in electric boards.. not clean
time pass train hai village walo ki hai train
time tebal not OK let hi rahti hain
WRITE A REVIEW