more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

74969 Ldh Lnk Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
14:50
Ludhiana Jn
2hr 20min
14 Stops
LNK
17:10
Lohian Khas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74969 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LNK
LDH
-
-
-

74969 Schedule & Time Table

74969 - Ldh Lnk Dmu runs from Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74969 passenger train departs from Ludhiana Jn at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Lohian Khas Jn at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 74969 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Phillaur Jn,Bilga,Nurmahal,Nakodar Jn,Malsian Shahkht is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ldh Lnk Dmu - 74969 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ldh Lnk Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts14:50-0411On Time
LDWLadhowal15:0015:011min9 km211On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn15:0615:082min13 km311On Time
PPBPartabpura15:1815:191min22 km111On Time
BZGBilga15:2515:272min27 km111On Time
GTQGumtali Halt15:3315:341min30 km111On Time
NRMNurmahal15:4115:432min33 km111On Time
SWGSidhwan15:5215:531min40 km111On Time
NRONakodar Jn16:0616:082min46 km111On Time
GNZGahndran16:1416:151min51 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht16:2716:292min57 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra16:3716:381min63 km111On Time
SDZSindhar16:4416:451min67 km111On Time
KGKDKang Khurd16:5116:521min72 km-11On Time
LNKLohian Khas Jn17:10ends-77 km311On Time

74969 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ldh Lnk Dmu - 74969 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
13 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
PARTABPURA
21 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bilga
26 km
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
GUMTALI HALT
29 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Nurmahal
33 km
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
SIDHWAN
39 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nakodar Jn
45 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
GAHNDRAN
50 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Malsian Shahkht
57 km
16:27
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mulewal Khaihra
62 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAR
67 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kang Khurd
71 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
77 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ldh Lnk Dmu (74969) Train

74969 is a popular Ludhiana Jn to Lohian Khas Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74969 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ludhiana to Makhu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

74969 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okkkkkolllllll icrifrc3ckl[2dpfp2fll2lc2g 2
WRITE A REVIEW