more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

74971

Fzr Fka Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
08:40
Firozpur Cant
2hr 5min
13 Stops
FKA
10:45
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74971 - Fzr Fka Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FZR
FKA
-
-

Fzr Fka Dmu Schedule

74971 - Fzr Fka Dmu runs from Firozpur Cant to Fazilka, 7 days of the week. The 74971 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Fazilka at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 74971 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Fka Dmu - 74971 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fzr Fka Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts08:40-0311On Time
FZPFirozpur City08:4508:472min3 km-11On Time
KIQKhai Phemeki08:5808:591min13 km111On Time
DODHDodh09:0709:081min20 km111On Time
JTHJhoktahal Sing09:1509:161min26 km111On Time
KRSWKohar Singhwala09:2309:241min32 km111On Time
GHSGuru Harsahai09:3009:322min38 km111On Time
JWNJiwa Arain09:4209:431min47 km111On Time
JBDJallalabd09:5109:532min56 km111On Time
DAVCJalalabad Dav College09:5809:591min58 km111On Time
BVWBahminiwala10:0810:091min66 km111On Time
LDKLadhuka10:1810:191min74 km111On Time
TQLTheh Qalandar10:2610:271min79 km111On Time
FKAFazilka10:45ends-88 km-11On Time

Fzr Fka Dmu - 74971 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Fka Dmu - 74971 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
21-02-2021
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Yesterday
24-02-2021
Today
25-02-2021
Tomorrow
26-02-2021
Saturday
27-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
08:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Firozpur City
3 km
08:45
08:47
Cancelled
1
2min
KHAI PHEMEKI
13 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
1min
DODH
19 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhoktahal Sing
26 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Kohar Singhwala
32 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Guru Harsahai
38 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Jiwa Arain
47 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
1min
JALLALABD
56 km
09:51
09:53
Cancelled
1
2min
JALALABAD DAV COLLEGE
58 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
1min
BAHMINIWALA
66 km
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
1min
LADHUKA
74 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Theh Qalandar
80 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Fazilka
88 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fzr Fka Dmu - 74971

74971 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Fazilka passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74971 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Firozpur to Fazilka" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Fka Dmu

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yyyyhgtvfggfrhhfthfrygf5hfruvf5
very baad experience very dirty
yyyyhgtvfggfrhhfthfrygf5hfruvf5
WRITE A REVIEW