Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74971

Fzr Fka Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
08:40
Firozpur Cant
2hr 5min
13 Stops
FKA
10:45
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74971 - Fzr Fka Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FZR
FKA
-
-

Fzr Fka Dmu Schedule

The 74971 - Fzr Fka Dmu runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to FKA (Fazilka). Fzr Fka Dmu runs on 7 days of the week. The 74971 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Fazilka at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 74971 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Fka Dmu - 74971 schedule, Fzr Fka Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74971 - Fzr Fka Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts08:40-0311On Time
FZPFirozpur City08:4508:472min3 km-116min
KIQKhai Phemeki08:5808:591min13 km1116min
DODHDodh09:0709:081min20 km1116min
JTHJhoktahal Sing09:1509:161min26 km-114min
KRSWKohar Singhwala09:2309:241min32 km1115min
GHSGuru Harsahai09:3009:322min38 km1115min
JWNJiwa Arain09:4209:431min47 km-115min
JBDJallalabd09:5109:532min56 km1116min
DAVCJalalabad Dav College09:5809:591min58 km1116min
BVWBahminiwala10:0810:091min66 km-116min
LDKLadhuka10:1810:191min74 km-114min
TQLTheh Qalandar10:2610:271min79 km1114min
FKAFazilka10:45ends-88 km-11On Time

Fzr Fka Dmu - 74971 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Fka Dmu - 74971 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-02-2020
Friday
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Yesterday
23-02-2020
Today
24-02-2020
Tomorrow
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Firozpur City
3 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
1
2min
KHAI PHEMEKI
13 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
DODH
19 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Jhoktahal Sing
26 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
1
1min
Kohar Singhwala
32 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Guru Harsahai
38 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
2min
Jiwa Arain
47 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
JALLALABD
56 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
1
2min
JALALABAD DAV COLLEGE
58 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
BAHMINIWALA
66 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
LADHUKA
74 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
1
1min
Theh Qalandar
80 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Fazilka
88 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fzr Fka Dmu - 74971

The Fzr Fka Dmu - 74971 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to FKA (Fazilka) 7 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Fazilka - passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check Fzr Fka Dmu - 74971 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74971 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Fazilka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Fka Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN