more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

74973

Fzr Fka Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
10:15
Firozpur Cant
2hr 20min
13 Stops
FKA
12:35
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74973 - Fzr Fka Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FKA
FZR
-
-
-

Fzr Fka Dmu Schedule

74973 - Fzr Fka Dmu runs from Firozpur Cant to Fazilka, 7 days of the week. The 74973 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Fazilka at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74973 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Fka Dmu - 74973 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fzr Fka Dmu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts10:15-0511On Time
FZPFirozpur City10:2010:222min3 km-11On Time
KIQKhai Phemeki10:3310:341min13 km111On Time
DODHDodh10:4210:431min20 km111On Time
JTHJhoktahal Sing10:5010:511min26 km111On Time
KRSWKohar Singhwala10:5810:591min32 km111On Time
GHSGuru Harsahai11:0511:072min38 km111On Time
JWNJiwa Arain11:1711:181min47 km111On Time
JBDJallalabd11:3311:352min56 km111On Time
DAVCJalalabad Dav College11:4811:491min58 km111On Time
BVWBahminiwala11:5811:591min66 km111On Time
LDKLadhuka12:0812:091min74 km111On Time
TQLTheh Qalandar12:1612:171min79 km111On Time
FKAFazilka12:35ends-88 km-11On Time

Fzr Fka Dmu - 74973 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Fka Dmu - 74973 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Yesterday
15-05-2021
Today
16-05-2021
Tomorrow
17-05-2021
Tuesday
18-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
10:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Firozpur City
3 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
1
2min
KHAI PHEMEKI
13 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
1min
DODH
19 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhoktahal Sing
26 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Kohar Singhwala
32 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Guru Harsahai
38 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Jiwa Arain
47 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
1min
JALLALABD
56 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
2min
JALALABAD DAV COLLEGE
58 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
1min
BAHMINIWALA
66 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
1min
LADHUKA
74 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Theh Qalandar
80 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Fazilka
88 km
12:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fzr Fka Dmu - 74973

74973 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Fazilka passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74973 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Firozpur to Fazilka" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Fzr Fka Dmu

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW