5.0

74973

Fzr Fka Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
10:15
Firozpur Cant
2hr 20min
13 Stops
FKA
12:35
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74973 - Fzr Fka Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FZR
FKA
-
-

Fzr Fka Dmu Schedule

The 74973 - Fzr Fka Dmu runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to FKA (Fazilka). Fzr Fka Dmu runs on 7 days of the week. The 74973 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Fazilka at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 74973 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Fka Dmu - 74973 schedule, Fzr Fka Dmu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 74973 - Fzr Fka Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts10:15-0511On Time
FZPFirozpur City10:2010:222min3 km-114min
KIQKhai Phemeki10:3310:341min13 km1114min
DODHDodh10:4210:431min20 km1114min
JTHJhoktahal Sing10:5010:511min26 km-113min
KRSWKohar Singhwala10:5810:591min32 km1113min
GHSGuru Harsahai11:0511:072min38 km1113min
JWNJiwa Arain11:1711:181min47 km-113min
JBDJallalabd11:3311:352min56 km111
DAVCJalalabad Dav College11:4811:491min58 km11110min
BVWBahminiwala11:5811:591min66 km-1110min
LDKLadhuka12:0812:091min74 km-113min
TQLTheh Qalandar12:1612:171min79 km1113min
FKAFazilka12:35ends-88 km-11On Time

Fzr Fka Dmu - 74973 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Fka Dmu - 74973 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Thursday
23-01-2020
Yesterday
24-01-2020
Today
25-01-2020
Tomorrow
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Guru Harsahai at 11:16
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Firozpur City
3 km
10:27
10:20
10:29
10:22
7min
1
2min
KHAI PHEMEKI
13 km
10:40
10:33
10:41
10:34
7min
-
1min
DODH
19 km
10:49
10:42
10:50
10:43
7min
-
1min
Jhoktahal Sing
26 km
10:55
10:50
10:57
10:51
6min
1
2min
Kohar Singhwala
32 km
11:04
10:58
11:05
10:59
6min
-
1min
Guru Harsahai
38 km
11:14
11:05
11:16
11:07
9min
1
2min
Jiwa Arain
47 km
11:26
11:17
11:27
11:18
9min
-
1min
JALLALABD
56 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
JALALABAD DAV COLLEGE
58 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
BAHMINIWALA
66 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
LADHUKA
74 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
1
1min
Theh Qalandar
80 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Fazilka
88 km
12:35
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fzr Fka Dmu - 74973

The Fzr Fka Dmu - 74973 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to FKA (Fazilka) 7 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Fazilka - passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check Fzr Fka Dmu - 74973 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74973 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Fazilka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Fka Dmu

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW