Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Fzr Fka Dmu 74973 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
10:15
Firozpur Cant
2hr 20min
13 Stops
FKA
12:35
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fzr Fka Dmu 74973 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FKA
FZR
-
-
-

Fzr Fka Dmu 74973 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74973 Fzr Fka Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Fazilka. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Fazilka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts10:15-0-11On Time
FZPFirozpur City10:2010:222min3 km111On Time
KIQKhai Phemeki10:3310:341min13 km111On Time
DODHDodh10:4210:431min20 km111On Time
JTHJhoktahal Sing10:5010:511min26 km111On Time
KRSWKohar Singhwala10:5810:591min32 km111On Time
GHSGuru Harsahai11:0511:072min38 km111On Time
JWNJiwa Arain11:1711:181min47 km111On Time
JBDJallalabd11:2611:282min56 km111On Time
DAVCJalalabad Dav College11:4911:501min58 km111On Time
BVWBahminiwala11:5711:581min66 km111On Time
LDKLadhuka12:0512:061min74 km111On Time
TQLTheh Qalandar12:1312:141min79 km111On Time
FKAFazilka12:35ends-88 km-11On Time

Fzr Fka Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
10:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Firozpur City
3 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHAI PHEMEKI
12 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
DODH
19 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jhoktahal Sing
25 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kohar Singhwala
31 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Guru Harsahai
38 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jiwa Arain
47 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
JALLALABD
55 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
JALALABAD DAV COLLEGE
58 km
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
BAHMINIWALA
66 km
11:58
11:59
Cancelled
-
-
LADHUKA
74 km
12:08
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Theh Qalandar
79 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Fazilka
88 km
12:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fzr Fka Dmu 74973 Train Information

Fzr Fka Dmu (74973) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Fazilka. This passenger train covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on 74973 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fzr Fka Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fzr Fka Dmu 74973 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW