Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

74982 Fka Kkp Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FKA
10:30
Fazilka
2hr
12 Stops
KKP
12:30
Kot Kapura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74982 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KKP
FKA
-
-
-

74982 Schedule & Time Table

74982 - Fka Kkp Dmu runs from Fazilka to Kot Kapura, 7 days of the week. The 74982 passenger train departs from Fazilka at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Kot Kapura at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74982 train is 2hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lakhewali,Muktsar,Bariwala is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fka Kkp Dmu - 74982 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fka Kkp Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FKAFazilkastarts10:30-0-11On Time
CKLAChak Banwala10:4010:411min15 km111On Time
CKAChak Pakhhewala10:4710:481min16 km111On Time
RRWRoranwala10:5710:581min23 km111On Time
LKWLakhewali11:0611:082min31 km111On Time
BSGRBhagsar11:1611:171min36 km111On Time
BDBGBadhai Balamgrh11:2211:231min40 km111On Time
MKSMuktsar11:3111:332min48 km111On Time
CWNCharawan11:4211:431min55 km111On Time
JBWJhabelwali11:4711:481min57 km111On Time
BRWBariwala11:5411:562min62 km111On Time
WDJWanderjatana12:0612:071min71 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura12:30ends-80 km111On Time

74982 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fka Kkp Dmu - 74982 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fazilka
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Chak Banwala
14 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
16 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
RORANWALA
22 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHEWALI
30 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGSAR
36 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
BADHAI BALAMGRH
39 km
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Muktsar
47 km
11:31
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
CHARAWAN
54 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
JHABELWALI
56 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
BARIWALA
62 km
11:54
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
WANDERJATANA
71 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
79 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Fka Kkp Dmu (74982) Train

74982 is a popular Fazilka to Kot Kapura passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74982 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Fazilka to Kotkapura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74982 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bas time paas tine h city muktsar osm
WRITE A REVIEW