more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

74982

Fka Kkp Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FKA
10:30
Fazilka
2hr
12 Stops
KKP
12:30
Kot Kapura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74982 - Fka Kkp Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
FKA
KKP
-
-

Fka Kkp Dmu Schedule

74982 - Fka Kkp Dmu runs from Fazilka to Kot Kapura, 7 days of the week. The 74982 passenger train departs from Fazilka at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Kot Kapura at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74982 train is 2hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fka Kkp Dmu - 74982 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Fka Kkp Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FKAFazilkastarts10:30-0-11On Time
CKLAChak Banwala10:4010:411min15 km111On Time
CKAChak Pakhhewala10:4710:481min16 km111On Time
RRWRoranwala10:5710:581min23 km111On Time
LKWLakhewali11:0611:082min31 km111On Time
BSGRBhagsar11:1611:171min36 km111On Time
BDBGBadhai Balamgrh11:2211:231min40 km111On Time
MKSMuktsar11:3111:332min48 km111On Time
CWNCharawan11:4211:431min55 km111On Time
JBWJhabelwali11:4711:481min57 km111On Time
BRWBariwala11:5411:562min62 km111On Time
WDJWanderjatana12:0612:071min71 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura12:30ends-80 km111On Time

Fka Kkp Dmu - 74982 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fka Kkp Dmu - 74982 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
31-07-2020
Saturday
01-08-2020
Sunday
02-08-2020
Yesterday
03-08-2020
Today
04-08-2020
Tomorrow
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fazilka
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Chak Banwala
9 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
15 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
1min
RORANWALA
23 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
1min
LAKHEWALI
31 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
1
2min
BHAGSAR
37 km
11:16
11:17
Cancelled
-
1min
BADHAI BALAMGRH
40 km
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Muktsar
48 km
11:31
11:33
Cancelled
1
2min
CHARAWAN
55 km
11:42
11:43
Cancelled
-
1min
JHABELWALI
57 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
1min
BARIWALA
63 km
11:54
11:56
Cancelled
1
2min
WANDERJATANA
71 km
12:06
12:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Kot Kapura
80 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fka Kkp Dmu - 74982

The Fka Kkp Dmu - 74982 train runs from FKA (Fazilka) to KKP (Kot Kapura) 7 of week. It is a popular Fazilka to Kot Kapura - passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check Fka Kkp Dmu - 74982 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74982 route map. You can also check how to reach Fazilka to Kotkapura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fka Kkp Dmu

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bas time paas tine h city muktsar osm
WRITE A REVIEW