Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

74983 Kkp Fka Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKP
12:50
Kot Kapura
2hr
12 Stops
FKA
14:50
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74983 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
FKA
KKP
-
-
-

74983 Schedule & Time Table

74983 - Kkp Fka Dmu runs from Kot Kapura to Fazilka, 7 days of the week. The 74983 passenger train departs from Kot Kapura at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Fazilka at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74983 train is 2hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Bariwala,Muktsar,Lakhewali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kkp Fka Dmu - 74983 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kkp Fka Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKPKot Kapurastarts12:50-0-11On Time
WDJWanderjatana12:5913:001min9 km111On Time
BRWBariwala13:0813:102min18 km111On Time
JBWJhabelwali13:1813:191min23 km111On Time
CWNCharawan13:2313:241min26 km111On Time
MKSMuktsar13:3113:332min32 km111On Time
BDBGBadhai Balamgrh13:4313:441min40 km111On Time
BSGRBhagsar13:4913:501min44 km111On Time
LKWLakhewali13:5613:582min49 km111On Time
RRWRoranwala14:0814:091min57 km111On Time
CKAChak Pakhhewala14:1814:191min64 km111On Time
CKLAChak Banwala14:2514:261min65 km111On Time
FKAFazilka14:50ends-80 km-11On Time

74983 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kkp Fka Dmu - 74983 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kot Kapura
-
Source
12:50
Cancelled
-
Source
WANDERJATANA
8 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
BARIWALA
17 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
JHABELWALI
23 km
13:18
13:19
Cancelled
-
-
CHARAWAN
25 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Muktsar
32 km
13:31
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
BADHAI BALAMGRH
40 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGSAR
43 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHEWALI
49 km
13:56
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
RORANWALA
57 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
63 km
14:18
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Chak Banwala
65 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Fazilka
79 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kkp Fka Dmu (74983) Train

74983 is a popular Kot Kapura to Fazilka passenger train and covers a distance of about 80 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74983 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kotkapura to Fazilka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74983 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is not a standard Indian Train. It is on the time but it is not clean
Just a standard Indian Train.
WRITE A REVIEW