Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

74985 Bti Fka Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
07:00
Bhatinda Jn
3hr 10min
18 Stops
FKA
10:10
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74985 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FKA
BTI
-
-
-

74985 Schedule & Time Table

74985 - Bti Fka Dmu runs from Bhatinda Jn to Fazilka, 7 days of the week. The 74985 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Fazilka at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 74985 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Goneana B Jagta,Gangsar Jaitu,Rmna Albel Sngh,Kot Kapura,Bariwala,Muktsar,Lakhewali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bti Fka Dmu - 74985 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bti Fka Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts07:00-0611On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta07:1107:132min12 km-11On Time
CBXChand Bhan07:2707:281min20 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu07:3507:372min26 km211On Time
AJTMAjitgill Matta07:4307:441min31 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh07:4807:502min34 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura08:0608:082min43 km111On Time
WDJWanderjatana08:1908:201min51 km111On Time
BRWBariwala08:2708:292min60 km111On Time
JBWJhabelwali08:3708:381min66 km111On Time
CWNCharawan08:4208:431min68 km111On Time
MKSMuktsar08:4908:512min75 km111On Time
BDBGBadhai Balamgrh09:0009:011min83 km111On Time
BSGRBhagsar09:0609:071min86 km111On Time
LKWLakhewali09:1309:152min92 km111On Time
RRWRoranwala09:3209:331min100 km111On Time
CKAChak Pakhhewala09:4009:411min106 km111On Time
CKLAChak Banwala09:4709:481min108 km111On Time
FKAFazilka10:10ends-123 km-11On Time

74985 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bti Fka Dmu - 74985 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Goneana B Jagta
12 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Bhan
19 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
26 km
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
AJITGILL MATTA
30 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rmna Albel Sngh
34 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
42 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
WANDERJATANA
51 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
BARIWALA
60 km
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
JHABELWALI
66 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHARAWAN
68 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Muktsar
74 km
08:52
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
BADHAI BALAMGRH
83 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGSAR
86 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHEWALI
91 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
RORANWALA
100 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
106 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Chak Banwala
108 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Fazilka
122 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

74985 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bti Fka Dmu - 74985 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Bti Fka Dmu Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Fka Dmu Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bti Fka Dmu (74985) Train

74985 is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Fazilka passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74985 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhatinda to Fazilka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

74985 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gooooooood jarrrrrrrny for fazilka.
लगता है इस गाड़ी को रोज़ साफ़ करने को मना किया गया है। लगता है एक सप्ताह से गाड़ी की सफाई नहीं की गई। गाड़ी का चलने का समय सुबह 7.10 का है जो यही से बन कर चलती है। परन्तु गाड़ी 7:30 बजे तक तो प्लेटफार्म पर नहीं आई। और अभी 8:30 हो गये है चलने का कोई समय नहीं है।
bad train not running KKT to fka on time and canceled why.. its too much need to people
WRITE A REVIEW