more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

74986 Fka Bti Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FKA
03:00
Fazilka
2hr 50min
17 Stops
BTI
05:50
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74986 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BTI
FKA
-
-
-

74986 Schedule & Time Table

74986 - Fka Bti Dmu runs from Fazilka to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74986 passenger train departs from Fazilka at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74986 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Muktsar,Kot Kapura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fka Bti Dmu - 74986 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fka Bti Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FKAFazilkastarts03:00-0-11On Time
CKLAChak Banwala03:1003:111min15 km111On Time
CKAChak Pakhhewala03:1703:181min16 km111On Time
RRWRoranwala03:2703:281min23 km111On Time
LKWLakhewali03:3703:381min31 km111On Time
BSGRBhagsar03:4503:461min36 km111On Time
BDBGBadhai Balamgrh03:5103:521min40 km111On Time
MKSMuktsar04:0004:022min48 km111On Time
CWNCharawan04:1104:121min55 km111On Time
JBWJhabelwali04:1604:171min57 km111On Time
BRWBariwala04:2404:251min62 km111On Time
WDJWanderjatana04:3404:351min71 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura04:5204:542min80 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh05:0105:021min88 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu05:0905:101min96 km-11On Time
CBXChand Bhan05:1705:181min103 km111On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta05:2505:261min111 km-11On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn05:50ends-123 km-11On Time

74986 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fka Bti Dmu - 74986 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yet to start from Fazilka at 03:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fazilka
-
Source
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
Source
Chak Banwala
14 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
16 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
RORANWALA
22 km
03:27
03:27
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
1min
LAKHEWALI
30 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
1
1min
BHAGSAR
36 km
03:45
03:45
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
1min
BADHAI BALAMGRH
39 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
1min
Muktsar
47 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
CHARAWAN
54 km
04:11
04:11
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
1min
JHABELWALI
56 km
04:16
04:16
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
1min
BARIWALA
62 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
WANDERJATANA
71 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Kot Kapura
79 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Rmna Albel Sngh
88 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Gangsar Jaitu
96 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Chand Bhan
103 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Goneana B Jagta
110 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
122 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Fka Bti Dmu (74986) Train

74986 is a popular Fazilka to Bhatinda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74986 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Fazilka to Bhatinda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74986 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW