more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

74987 Bti Fka Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
21:20
Bhatinda Jn
2hr 35min
14 Stops
FKA
23:55
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74987 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FKA
BTI
-
-
-

74987 Schedule & Time Table

74987 - Bti Fka Dmu runs from Bhatinda Jn to Fazilka, 7 days of the week. The 74987 passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Fazilka at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 74987 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Kot Kapura,Muktsar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bti Fka Dmu - 74987 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bti Fka Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts21:20-0-11On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta21:3221:331min12 km-11On Time
CBXChand Bhan21:4021:411min20 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu21:4721:481min26 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh21:5521:561min34 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura22:0722:092min43 km111On Time
WDJWanderjatana22:1822:191min51 km111On Time
BRWBariwala22:2922:301min60 km111On Time
MKSMuktsar22:4522:472min75 km111On Time
BSGRBhagsar22:5822:591min86 km111-
LKWLakhewali23:0623:071min92 km111On Time
RRWRoranwala23:1523:161min100 km111On Time
CKAChak Pakhhewala23:2523:261min106 km111On Time
CKLAChak Banwala23:3223:331min108 km111On Time
FKAFazilka23:55ends-123 km-11On Time

74987 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bti Fka Dmu - 74987 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-07-2021
Saturday
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Yesterday
26-07-2021
Today
27-07-2021
Tomorrow
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Goneana B Jagta
12 km
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Bhan
19 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
26 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rmna Albel Sngh
34 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
42 km
22:07
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
WANDERJATANA
51 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
BARIWALA
60 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Muktsar
74 km
22:45
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHEWALI
91 km
23:06
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
RORANWALA
100 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
106 km
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chak Banwala
108 km
23:32
23:33
Cancelled
-
-
Fazilka
122 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bti Fka Dmu (74987) Train

74987 is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Fazilka passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74987 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhatinda to Fazilka through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74987 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but not food on your phone number and machine
nice but not food
WRITE A REVIEW