Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

74988 Fka Bti Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FKA
16:15
Fazilka
3hr 10min
18 Stops
BTI
19:25
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74988 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BTI
FKA
-
-
-

74988 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Fka Bti Dmu - 74988 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 74988 - Fka Bti Dmu runs from Fazilka to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 74988 passenger train departs from Fazilka at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 74988 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fka Bti Dmu - 74988 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Kot Kapura is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Fka Bti Dmu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FKAFazilkastarts16:15-0-11On Time
CKLAChak Banwala16:2316:241min15 km111On Time
CKAChak Pakhhewala16:3016:311min16 km111On Time
RRWRoranwala16:3816:391min23 km111On Time
LKWLakhewali16:4516:472min31 km111On Time
BSGRBhagsar16:5516:561min36 km111On Time
BDBGBadhai Balamgrh17:0117:021min40 km111On Time
MKSMuktsar17:0717:103min48 km111On Time
CWNCharawan17:2017:211min55 km111On Time
JBWJhabelwali17:2517:261min57 km111On Time
BRWBariwala17:3117:332min62 km111On Time
WDJWanderjatana17:4317:441min71 km111On Time
KKPKot Kapura18:0018:055min80 km211On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh18:1718:181min88 km111On Time
AJTMAjitgill Matta18:2418:251min92 km111On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu18:2918:312min96 km211On Time
CBXChand Bhan18:3918:412min103 km111On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta18:5919:012min111 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn19:25ends-123 km611On Time

74988 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fazilka
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Chak Banwala
14 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
16 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
RORANWALA
22 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHEWALI
30 km
16:46
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
BHAGSAR
36 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
BADHAI BALAMGRH
39 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Muktsar
47 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
CHARAWAN
54 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
JHABELWALI
56 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
BARIWALA
62 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
WANDERJATANA
71 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kot Kapura
79 km
18:05
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Rmna Albel Sngh
88 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
AJITGILL MATTA
91 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Gangsar Jaitu
96 km
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Chand Bhan
103 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Goneana B Jagta
110 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
122 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fka Bti Dmu (74988) Train

Fka Bti Dmu (74988) is a popular Fazilka to Bhatinda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

74988 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it,s ok cc iydifxufxud,ydzzyufuxutxittxittxitxxyxtitx
Hug ji ac yeh Fudd jdjffj skdkc
WRITE A REVIEW