Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

75115

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
04:15
Ghazipur City
6hr 10min
30 Stops
PYGS
10:25
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75115 - Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GCT
PYGS
-
-

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu Schedule

75115 - Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu runs from Ghazipur City to Prayagrajsangam, 6 days of the week. The 75115 passenger train departs from Ghazipur City at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 75115 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts04:15-0311On Time
AKSAnkuspur04:2104:221min8 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri04:2604:271min12 km111On Time
NDJNandganj04:3204:331min18 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak04:3704:381min23 km111On Time
TRNTaraon04:4204:431min27 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri04:5104:521min35 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn05:0005:022min40 km111On Time
RJIRajawari05:1405:151min48 km211On Time
KDQKadipur05:2405:251min55 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath05:3905:401min65 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City05:5205:531min71 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn06:1506:205min75 km511On Time
LOTLohra06:3106:321min81 km211On Time
CHHChaukhandi06:4106:421min91 km111On Time
SWPRSewapuri06:4906:501min97 km-11On Time
KEHKapseti06:5606:571min102 km-11On Time
PRFParsipur07:0807:091min111 km-11On Time
BOYBhadohi07:1807:191min119 km211On Time
MOFMondh07:2907:301min127 km-11On Time
SAWSuriawan07:3807:391min135 km-11On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai07:4807:491min145 km-11On Time
JNHJanghai Jn07:5707:581min150 km-11On Time
BYHABarya Ram08:0808:091min159 km111On Time
URPRUgrasenpur08:1708:181min164 km-11On Time
PLPPhulpur08:2608:271min173 km-11On Time
SYCSarai Chandi08:3708:381min184 km111On Time
THWTharwai08:4508:461min191 km111On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:5208:531min196 km311On Time
PRGPrayag09:5910:012min203 km211On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam10:25ends-206 km-11On Time

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
04:15
Cancelled
-
Source
ANKUSPUR
8 km
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
-
1min
SAHERI
12 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandganj
18 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
1min
BASUCHAK
23 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
1min
TARAON
27 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
35 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
40 km
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
-
2min
RAJAWARI
48 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
1min
KADIPUR
55 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarnath
65 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Varanasi City
71 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
75 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
4
5min
LOHRA
81 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
4
1min
Chaukhandi
91 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
2
1min
Sewapuri
98 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Kapseti
103 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Parsipur
111 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhadohi
120 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Mondh
128 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Suriawan
135 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
2
1min
Sarai Kansrai
145 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
1
1min
Janghai Jn
150 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
3
1min
Barya Ram
159 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
165 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Phulpur
173 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
185 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
THARWAI
191 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
197 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Prayag
203 km
09:59
10:01
Cancelled
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
206 km
10:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115

The Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 train runs from GCT (Ghazipur City) to PYGS (Prayagrajsangam) 6 of week. It is a popular Ghazipur City to Prayagrajsangam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 206 km. You can check Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75115 route map. You can also check how to reach Ghazipur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Ghazipur to Prayagraj
Ghazipur to Prayagraj Trains Running Status
Ghazipur to Prayagraj Trains Seat Availability