3.8

75115

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
04:15
Ghazipur City
6hr 30min
30 Stops
PYG
10:45
Prayag Ghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75115 - Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GCT
PYG
-
-

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu Schedule

The 75115 - Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu runs from GCT (Ghazipur City) to PYG (Prayag Ghat). Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu runs on of 6 week. The Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu train departs from Ghazipur City at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Prayag Ghat at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 75115 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 schedule, Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75115 - Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts04:15-0311On Time
AKSAnkuspur04:2104:221min8 km1113min
SAHRSaheri04:2604:271min12 km1113min
NDJNandganj04:3204:331min18 km1114min
BSCKBasuchak04:3704:381min23 km1114min
TRNTaraon04:4204:431min27 km1117min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri04:5104:521min35 km1118min
ARJAunrihar Jn05:0005:022min40 km11111min
RJIRajawari05:1405:151min48 km21113min
KDQKadipur05:2405:251min55 km21113min
SRNTSarnath05:3905:401min65 km21111min
BCYVaranasi City05:5205:531min71 km11114min
BSBVaranasi Jn06:1506:2510min75 km51127min
LOTLohra06:3606:371min81 km21128min
CHHChaukhandi06:4606:471min91 km11130min
SWPRSewapuri06:5406:551min97 km-1130min
KEHKapseti07:0307:041min102 km-1131min
PRFParsipur07:2007:211min111 km-1128min
BOYBhadohi07:2807:302min119 km21132min
MOFMondh07:3907:401min127 km-1132min
SAWSuriawan07:4807:491min135 km-1132min
SQNSarai Kansrai08:0008:011min145 km-1132min
JNHJanghai Jn08:1008:111min150 km-1134min
BYHABarya Ram08:2008:222min159 km11137min
URPRUgrasenpur08:3508:361min164 km-1133min
PLPPhulpur08:4008:411min173 km-1138min
SYCSarai Chandi08:5508:561min184 km11138min
THWTharwai09:0209:031min191 km11142min
PFMPhaphamau Jn09:1109:121min196 km11147min
PRGPrayag10:1810:202min203 km21115min
PYGPrayag Ghat10:45ends-206 km-1116min

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-06-2019
Monday
17-06-2019
Yesterday
18-06-2019
Today
19-06-2019
Tomorrow
20-06-2019
Friday
21-06-2019
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed LOHRA at 06:39
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
ANKUSPUR
8 km
04:27
04:21
04:28
04:22
6min
-
1min
SAHERI
12 km
04:32
04:26
04:33
04:27
6min
-
1min
Nandganj
18 km
04:42
04:32
04:43
04:33
10min
-
1min
BASUCHAK
23 km
04:47
04:37
04:48
04:38
10min
-
1min
TARAON
27 km
04:54
04:42
04:55
04:43
12min
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
35 km
05:03
04:51
05:04
04:52
12min
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
40 km
05:12
05:00
05:14
05:02
12min
-
2min
RAJAWARI
48 km
05:24
05:14
05:25
05:15
10min
-
1min
KADIPUR
55 km
05:32
05:24
05:33
05:25
8min
-
1min
Sarnath
65 km
05:42
05:39
05:43
05:40
3min
-
1min
Varanasi City
71 km
05:58
05:52
06:02
05:53
9min
-
4min
Varanasi Jn
75 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
4
10min
LOHRA
81 km
06:38
06:36
06:39
06:37
2min
-
1min
Chaukhandi
91 km
06:47
06:46
06:48
06:47
1min
-
1min
Sewapuri
98 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Kapseti
103 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Parsipur
111 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
120 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Mondh
128 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
135 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Kansrai
145 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
150 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Barya Ram
159 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Ugrasenpur
165 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
173 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
185 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
THARWAI
191 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
197 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
203 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Prayag Ghat
206 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115

The Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 train runs from GCT (Ghazipur City) to PYG (Prayag Ghat) 6 of week. It is a popular Ghazipur City to Prayag Ghat train and covers a distance of about 206 km. You can check Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75115 route map. You can also check how to reach Ghazipur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good for passengers travelling
Good than any other train if you are traveling till varanasi.... Although an average delay of 1.5 hours in the whole journey makes a bad impact on it.... But trust me you will never find such an uncrowded train on this route....✌✌
train has been cancelled today from ghaxipur city but showing regarding this hence so many prblms and also left connecting yrain from varanasi. please look matter seriously and update your data for getting information of passengers to avoid such like prblms.
good is most important aap from traveling
Bekar hai Sabse
good is most important aap from traveling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW