3.6

75115

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
04:15
Ghazipur City
6hr 10min
30 Stops
PYG
10:25
Prayag Ghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75115 - Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GCT
PYG
-
-

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu Schedule

The 75115 - Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu runs from GCT (Ghazipur City) to PYG (Prayag Ghat). Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu runs on 6 days of the week. The 75115 passenger train departs from Ghazipur City at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Prayag Ghat at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 75115 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 schedule, Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75115 - Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts04:15-0311On Time
AKSAnkuspur04:2104:221min8 km1111hr 1min
SAHRSaheri04:2604:271min12 km1111hr 4min
NDJNandganj04:3204:331min18 km1111hr 5min
BSCKBasuchak04:3704:381min23 km1111hr 7min
TRNTaraon04:4204:431min27 km1111hr 9min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri04:5104:521min35 km1111hr 11min
ARJAunrihar Jn05:0005:022min40 km1111hr 14min
RJIRajawari05:1405:151min48 km2111hr 17min
KDQKadipur05:2405:251min55 km2111hr 17min
SRNTSarnath05:3905:401min65 km2111hr 21min
BCYVaranasi City05:5205:531min71 km1111hr 29min
BSBVaranasi Jn06:1506:205min75 km5111hr 53min
LOTLohra06:3106:321min81 km2112hr 5min
CHHChaukhandi06:4106:421min91 km1112hr 6min
SWPRSewapuri06:4906:501min97 km-112hr 6min
KEHKapseti06:5606:571min102 km-112hr 7min
PRFParsipur07:0807:091min111 km-112hr 10min
BOYBhadohi07:1807:191min119 km2112hr 16min
MOFMondh07:2907:301min127 km-112hr 18min
SAWSuriawan07:3807:391min135 km-112hr 18min
SQNSarai Kansrai07:4807:491min145 km-112hr 18min
JNHJanghai Jn07:5707:581min150 km-112hr 38min
BYHABarya Ram08:0808:091min159 km1112hr 42min
URPRUgrasenpur08:1708:181min164 km-112hr 58min
PLPPhulpur08:2608:271min173 km-113hr 5min
SYCSarai Chandi08:3708:381min184 km1113hr 10min
THWTharwai08:4508:461min191 km1113hr 21min
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:5208:531min196 km1113hr 23min
PRGPrayag09:5910:012min203 km2113hr
PYGPrayag Ghat10:25ends-206 km-112hr 58min

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Yesterday
06-12-2019
Tomorrow
08-12-2019
Monday
09-12-2019
Yet to start from Ghazipur City at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
Source
ANKUSPUR
8 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
SAHERI
12 km
04:26
04:26
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
18 km
04:32
04:32
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
1min
BASUCHAK
23 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
TARAON
27 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
35 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
40 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
RAJAWARI
48 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
KADIPUR
55 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Sarnath
65 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi City
71 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
75 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
4
5min
LOHRA
81 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Chaukhandi
91 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
98 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Kapseti
103 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Parsipur
111 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
120 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Mondh
128 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
135 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Kansrai
145 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
150 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Barya Ram
159 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Ugrasenpur
165 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
173 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
185 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
THARWAI
191 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
197 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
203 km
09:59
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
2min
Prayag Ghat
206 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115

The Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 train runs from GCT (Ghazipur City) to PYG (Prayag Ghat) 6 of week. It is a popular Ghazipur City to Prayag Ghat - passenger train and covers a distance of about 206 km. You can check Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75115 route map. You can also check how to reach Ghazipur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu

3.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train has been cancelled today from ghaxipur city but showing regarding this hence so many prblms and also left connecting yrain from varanasi. please look matter seriously and update your data for getting information of passengers to avoid such like prblms.
very good for passengers travelling
Good than any other train if you are traveling till varanasi.... Although an average delay of 1.5 hours in the whole journey makes a bad impact on it.... But trust me you will never find such an uncrowded train on this route....✌✌
train has been cancelled today from ghaxipur city but showing regarding this hence so many prblms and also left connecting yrain from varanasi. please look matter seriously and update your data for getting information of passengers to avoid such like prblms.
good is most important aap from traveling
Bekar hai Sabse
good is most important aap from traveling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW