more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
04:15
Ghazipur City
6hr 10min
30 Stops
PYGS
10:25
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75115 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PYGS
GCT
-
-
-

75115 Schedule & Time Table

75115 - Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu runs from Ghazipur City to Prayagrajsangam, 6 days of the week. The 75115 passenger train departs from Ghazipur City at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 75115 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Varanasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts04:15-0311On Time
AKSAnkuspur04:2104:221min8 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri04:2604:271min12 km111On Time
NDJNandganj04:3204:331min18 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak04:3704:381min23 km-11On Time
TRNTaraon04:4204:431min27 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri04:5104:521min35 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn05:0005:022min40 km111On Time
RJIRajawari05:1405:151min48 km211On Time
KDQKadipur05:2405:251min55 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath05:3905:401min65 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City05:5205:531min72 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn06:1506:205min75 km511On Time
LOTLohra06:3106:321min81 km211On Time
CHHChaukhandi06:4106:421min91 km111On Time
SWPRSewapuri06:4906:501min98 km-11On Time
KEHKapseti06:5606:571min103 km-11On Time
PRFParsipur07:0807:091min111 km-11On Time
BOYBhadohi07:1807:191min119 km211On Time
MOFMondh07:2907:301min128 km-11On Time
SAWSuriawan07:3807:391min135 km-11On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai07:4807:491min145 km-11On Time
JNHJanghai Jn07:5707:581min150 km-11On Time
BYHABarya Ram08:0808:091min159 km111On Time
URPRUgrasenpur08:1708:181min165 km-11On Time
PLPPhulpur08:2608:271min173 km-11On Time
SYCSarai Chandi08:3708:381min185 km111On Time
THWTharwai08:4508:461min191 km111On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:5208:531min197 km311On Time
PRGPrayag09:5910:012min203 km211On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam10:25ends-206 km-11On Time

75115 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu - 75115 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
04:15
Cancelled
-
Source
ANKUSPUR
7 km
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
SAHERI
11 km
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nandganj
17 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
BASUCHAK
23 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
TARAON
27 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Saiyedpur Bhtri
35 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
48 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
55 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
65 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
71 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
74 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
LOHRA
80 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chaukhandi
90 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sewapuri
97 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kapseti
102 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Parsipur
110 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadohi
119 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mondh
127 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Suriawan
134 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Kansrai
144 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
149 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Barya Ram
158 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Ugrasenpur
164 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Phulpur
173 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Chandi
184 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
THARWAI
191 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
196 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Prayag
203 km
09:59
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajsangam
206 km
10:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu (75115) Train

75115 is a popular Ghazipur City to Prayagrajsangam passenger train and covers a distance of about 206 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75115 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ghazipur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75115 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
7738642241 12345678901112
on time train rarely late
train has been cancelled today from ghaxipur city but showing regarding this hence so many prblms and also left connecting yrain from varanasi. please look matter seriously and update your data for getting information of passengers to avoid such like prblms.
very good for passengers travelling
Good than any other train if you are traveling till varanasi.... Although an average delay of 1.5 hours in the whole journey makes a bad impact on it.... But trust me you will never find such an uncrowded train on this route....✌✌
train has been cancelled today from ghaxipur city but showing regarding this hence so many prblms and also left connecting yrain from varanasi. please look matter seriously and update your data for getting information of passengers to avoid such like prblms.
good is most important aap from traveling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW