Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu 75115 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
04:15
Ghazipur City
6hr 10min
30 Stops
PYGS
10:25
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu 75115 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu 75115. Check Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu 75115 seat availability from Ghazipur City station to Prayagrajsangam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PYGS
GCT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops30
Duration6hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu 75115 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghazipur City station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghazipur City and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts04:15-0311On Time
AKSAnkuspur04:2104:221min8 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri04:2604:271min12 km111On Time
NDJNandganj04:3204:331min18 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak04:3704:381min23 km-11On Time
TRNTaraon04:4204:431min27 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri04:5104:521min35 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn05:0005:022min40 km111On Time
RJIRajawari05:1405:151min48 km211On Time
KDQKadipur05:2405:251min55 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath05:3905:401min65 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City05:5205:531min72 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn06:1506:205min75 km511On Time
LOTLohra06:3106:321min81 km211On Time
CHHChaukhandi06:4106:421min91 km111On Time
SWPRSewapuri06:4906:501min98 km-11On Time
KEHKapseti06:5606:571min103 km-11On Time
PRFParsipur07:0807:091min111 km-11On Time
BOYBhadohi07:1807:191min119 km211On Time
MOFMondh07:2907:301min128 km-11On Time
SAWSuriawan07:3807:391min135 km-11On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai07:4807:491min145 km-11On Time
JNHJanghai Jn07:5707:581min150 km-11On Time
BYHABarya Ram08:0808:091min159 km111On Time
URPRUgrasenpur08:1708:181min165 km-11On Time
PLPPhulpur08:2608:271min173 km-11On Time
SYCSarai Chandi08:3708:381min185 km111On Time
THWTharwai08:4508:461min191 km111On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:5208:531min197 km311On Time
PRGPrayag09:5910:012min203 km211On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam10:25ends-206 km-11On Time

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
04:15
Cancelled
-
Source
ANKUSPUR
-
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
SAHERI
-
04:26
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nandganj
-
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
-
BASUCHAK
-
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
TARAON
-
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Saiyedpur Bhtri
-
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
-
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
-
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
-
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
-
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
-
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
LOHRA
-
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chaukhandi
-
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sewapuri
-
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kapseti
-
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Parsipur
-
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadohi
-
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mondh
-
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Suriawan
-
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Kansrai
-
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
-
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Barya Ram
-
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Ugrasenpur
-
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Phulpur
-
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Chandi
-
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
THARWAI
-
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
-
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Prayag
-
09:59
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajsangam
-
10:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu 75115 Train Information

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu (75115) train runs from Ghazipur City to Prayagrajsangam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 206 km. The fare classes on 75115 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghazipur City - Prayag Demu 75115 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good is most important aap from traveling
7738642241 12345678901112
on time train rarely late
train has been cancelled today from ghaxipur city but showing regarding this hence so many prblms and also left connecting yrain from varanasi. please look matter seriously and update your data for getting information of passengers to avoid such like prblms.
very good for passengers travelling
Good than any other train if you are traveling till varanasi.... Although an average delay of 1.5 hours in the whole journey makes a bad impact on it.... But trust me you will never find such an uncrowded train on this route....✌✌
train has been cancelled today from ghaxipur city but showing regarding this hence so many prblms and also left connecting yrain from varanasi. please look matter seriously and update your data for getting information of passengers to avoid such like prblms.
good is most important aap from traveling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW