more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

75209 Spj Jyg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
13:45
Samastipur Jn
4hr 45min
22 Stops
JYG
18:30
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75209 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JYG
SPJ
-
-
-

75209 Schedule & Time Table

75209 - Spj Jyg Passenger runs from Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar, 7 days of the week. The 75209 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 75209 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Darbhanga Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Spj Jyg Passenger - 75209 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Spj Jyg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
MKPRMuktapur13:5113:532min4 km111On Time
KSPKishanpur14:0214:042min10 km111On Time
RBZRambhaddarpur14:1114:132min17 km111On Time
HYTHaiaghat14:2414:262min22 km111On Time
TLWAThalwara14:3514:372min28 km111On Time
LSILaheria Sarai14:4814:513min32 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn15:1315:2310min37 km-11On Time
KKHTKakarghatti15:3115:332min44 km111On Time
BJIHBijuli Halt15:3915:401min47 km111On Time
TRSTarsarai15:4315:452min50 km-11On Time
SSNSShaheed S N Singh Halt15:5015:511min53 km111On Time
SKISakri Jn15:5615:582min57 km-11On Time
UGNAUgna Halt16:0316:041min61 km111On Time
PDWPandaul16:1416:162min65 km111On Time
SPRNSalempur Halt16:2216:231min68 km111On Time
MBIMadhubani16:2516:305min74 km-11On Time
MGPIMangarpatti Halt16:3816:391min79 km111On Time
RJARajanagar16:5917:012min84 km-11On Time
LLPRLalit Lakshmipr17:1017:111min88 km111On Time
KJIKhajauli17:1817:202min93 km111On Time
KRHAKorahia17:2917:301min98 km111On Time
JYGJaynagar18:30ends-105 km-11On Time

75209 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spj Jyg Passenger - 75209 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Muktapur
3 km
13:51
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanpur
10 km
14:02
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
16 km
14:11
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
21 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Thalwara
27 km
14:35
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
32 km
14:48
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
37 km
15:13
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Kakarghatti
43 km
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
BIJULI HALT
46 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tarsarai
50 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT
53 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
56 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ugna Halt
61 km
16:03
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Pandaul
64 km
16:14
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Salempur Halt
68 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
73 km
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mangarpatti Halt
78 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
83 km
16:59
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
LALIT LAKSHMIPR
87 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJAULI
92 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
KORAHIA
98 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jaynagar
105 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Spj Jyg Passenger (75209) Train

75209 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Jaynagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 105 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75209 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Samastipur to Jainagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75209 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Roj Delay chalti h,,,,, Kuchh to dhyan dijiye
Roj Delay chalti h,,,,, Kuchh to dhyan dijiye
ghaatiya train time Train ka timing sahi karo aane ka
faaltu hai train Delly ke Delly let kiya majak bna ke rkha hai yaar aise hi hamara state bdnaam hai
kavi time pe nhi chalti.. q public ka majak banate ho bhai
Shi h bt time pr nhi aati h humesa let let
Train is God but everyday dely i recommend for evening journey take this train
this is very good train on time and fast
train time pe nahi aati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW