more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

75212

See Spj Passeger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SEE
03:20
Sonpur Jn
4hr 25min
19 Stops
SPJ
07:45
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75212 - See Spj Passeger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SPJ
SEE
-
-
-

See Spj Passeger Schedule

75212 - See Spj Passeger runs from Sonpur Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75212 passenger train departs from Sonpur Jn at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 75212 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the See Spj Passeger - 75212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for See Spj Passeger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SEESonpur Jnstarts03:20-0411On Time
HJPHajipur Jn03:3003:355min5 km-11On Time
SAISarai03:4903:501min16 km111On Time
BTHLBithauli03:5503:561min20 km111On Time
BNRBhagwanpur04:0104:021min25 km111On Time
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur04:0704:081min29 km111On Time
GRLGoraul04:1204:131min33 km111On Time
KHIKurhani04:2004:211min39 km111On Time
TURTurki04:3504:361min45 km111On Time
RDRam Dayalu Nagr04:5804:591min53 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:5005:555min59 km111On Time
NRPANaraynpur Anant06:0406:051min64 km311On Time
SLTSilaut06:1206:131min70 km111On Time
SIHOSiho06:1906:201min77 km211On Time
DOLDholi06:3206:331min84 km111On Time
DUBHDubaha06:3406:351min90 km111On Time
VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt06:4006:411min94 km111On Time
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa06:4606:471min98 km111On Time
KPGMKarpurigram06:5606:571min105 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn07:45ends-111 km-11On Time

See Spj Passeger - 75212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check See Spj Passeger - 75212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Thursday
06-05-2021
Yesterday
07-05-2021
Today
08-05-2021
Tomorrow
09-05-2021
Monday
10-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
03:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
6 km
03:30
03:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Sarai
16 km
03:49
03:50
Cancelled
-
1min
BITHAULI
21 km
03:55
03:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
25 km
04:01
04:02
Cancelled
-
1min
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
30 km
04:07
04:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Goraul
33 km
04:12
04:13
Cancelled
-
1min
KURHANI
39 km
04:20
04:21
Cancelled
-
1min
TURKI
46 km
04:35
04:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
53 km
04:58
04:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
59 km
05:50
05:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Naraynpur Anant
64 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Silaut
71 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Siho
77 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Dholi
84 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Dubaha
90 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
94 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Khudiram B Pusa
98 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Karpurigram
105 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
111 km
07:45
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

See Spj Passeger - 75212

75212 is a popular Sonpur Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Sonpur to Samastipur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of See Spj Passeger

4.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sometimes train was delayed but overall good performance
very good train for short root
Not on time. Always late
Train delay but good performance
is train me mujhe saphar kar ke bhaut achha laga
sometimes train was delayed but overall good performance
WRITE A REVIEW