Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

75212

See Spj Passeger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SEE
03:20
Sonpur Jn
4hr 25min
19 Stops
SPJ
07:45
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75212 - See Spj Passeger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SEE
SPJ
-
-

See Spj Passeger Schedule

The 75212 - See Spj Passeger runs from SEE (Sonpur Jn) to SPJ (Samastipur Jn). See Spj Passeger runs on 7 days of the week. The 75212 passenger train departs from Sonpur Jn at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 75212 train is 4hr 25min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the See Spj Passeger - 75212 schedule, See Spj Passeger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 75212 - See Spj Passeger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SEESonpur Jnstarts03:20-0411On Time
HJPHajipur Jn03:3003:355min5 km-1120min
SAISarai03:4903:501min16 km11119min
BTHLBithauli03:5503:561min20 km11128min
BNRBhagwanpur04:0104:021min25 km11129min
BNPTBennipatti Pirapur04:0704:081min29 km11132min
GRLGoraul04:1204:131min33 km11134min
KHIKurhani04:2004:211min39 km11135min
TURTurki04:3504:361min45 km11131min
RDRam Dayalu Nagr04:5804:591min53 km21122min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:5005:555min59 km1117min
NRPANaraynpur Anant06:0406:051min64 km31117min
SLTSilaut06:1206:131min70 km11117min
SIHOSiho06:1906:201min77 km21118min
DOLDholi06:3206:331min84 km11123min
DUBHDubaha06:3406:351min90 km11132min
VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt06:4006:411min94 km11134min
KRBPKhudiram B Pusa06:4606:471min98 km11135min
KPGMKarpurigram06:5606:571min105 km-1146min
SPJSamastipur Jn07:45ends-111 km-1129min

See Spj Passeger - 75212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check See Spj Passeger - 75212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Sunday
23-02-2020
Yesterday
24-02-2020
Today
25-02-2020
Tomorrow
26-02-2020
Thursday
27-02-2020
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Samastipur Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
6 km
03:32
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
3min
Sarai
16 km
03:48
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
BITHAULI
21 km
03:55
03:55
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwanpur
25 km
04:03
04:01
04:05
04:02
3min
-
2min
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR
30 km
04:10
04:07
04:11
04:08
3min
-
1min
Goraul
33 km
04:18
04:12
04:20
04:13
7min
-
2min
KURHANI
39 km
04:29
04:20
04:35
04:21
14min
-
6min
TURKI
46 km
04:47
04:35
05:08
04:36
32min
-
21min
Ram Dayalu Nagr
53 km
05:27
04:58
05:37
04:59
38min
-
10min
Muzaffarpur Jn
59 km
05:53
05:50
06:01
05:55
6min
-
8min
Naraynpur Anant
64 km
06:09
06:04
06:10
06:05
5min
-
1min
Silaut
71 km
06:19
06:12
06:20
06:13
7min
-
1min
Siho
77 km
06:28
06:19
06:29
06:20
9min
-
1min
Dholi
84 km
06:37
06:32
06:38
06:33
5min
-
1min
Dubaha
90 km
06:45
06:34
06:46
06:35
11min
-
1min
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
94 km
06:51
06:40
06:52
06:41
11min
-
1min
Khudiram B Pusa
98 km
06:54
06:46
06:55
06:47
8min
-
1min
Karpurigram
105 km
07:08
06:56
07:25
06:57
28min
-
17min
Samastipur Jn
111 km
07:50
07:45
Destination
5min
2
Destination
view full running status

See Spj Passeger - 75212

The See Spj Passeger - 75212 train runs from SEE (Sonpur Jn) to SPJ (Samastipur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sonpur Jn to Samastipur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check See Spj Passeger - 75212 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 75212 route map. You can also check how to reach Sonpur to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of See Spj Passeger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN