Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75261 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRNA
06:00
Purnea Jn
3hr 45min
17 Stops
SHC
09:45
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75261 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SHC
PRNA
-
-
-

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75261 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU - 75261 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75261 runs from Purnea Jn to Saharsa Jn, 7 days. The Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75261 passenger departs from Purnea Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU - 75261 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU has the longest halt time at Purnia Court,Kirtyanand Ngr,Sarsi,Banmankhi Jn,Janakinagar,Murliganj,Budhma,Dauram Madhpura,Baijnathpur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRNAPurnea Jnstarts06:00-0111On Time
PRNCPurnia Court06:1006:122min5 km111On Time
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr06:2206:242min14 km-11On Time
ATXAlinagar Tola06:3606:371min23 km111On Time
SRSISarsi06:4406:462min27 km111On Time
BNKIBanmankhi Jn07:0107:032min36 km211On Time
HPIHarapattih07:0807:091min41 km111On Time
JNKRJanakinagar07:1707:192min44 km-11On Time
RPLYRupauli07:2807:291min50 km111On Time
MRIJMurliganj07:3607:382min56 km-11On Time
DEPIDeenapatti07:5007:511min62 km111On Time
BHTHBhairopatti Halt07:5908:001min67 km111On Time
BDMABudhma08:0608:082min70 km-11On Time
DMHDauram Madhpura08:2308:252min78 km-11On Time
MEEMethai08:3008:311min84 km111On Time
BYPBaijnathpur08:4308:452min91 km111On Time
KKNHKarukhirharnag08:5208:531min96 km111On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn09:45ends-99 km-11On Time

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purnea Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Purnia Court
5 km
06:10
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
KIRTYANAND NGR
14 km
06:22
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
ALINAGAR TOLA
23 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
SARSI
26 km
06:44
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Banmankhi Jn
36 km
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
HARAPATTIH
40 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
JANAKINAGAR
43 km
07:17
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
RUPAULI
50 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Murliganj
55 km
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Deenapatti
62 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bhairopatti Halt
66 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
BUDHMA
69 km
08:06
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dauram Madhpura
78 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
METHAI
83 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Baijnathpur
91 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
KARUKHIRHARNAG
95 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsa Jn
99 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75261 Train Information

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU (75261) train runs from Purnea Jn to Saharsa Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 75261 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU 75261 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very delay train plz work for it
goodbn jnjjgg jkggjhh jkfnm NJ jb j LG ffkohm nhfg
goodbn jnjjgg jkggjhh jkfnm NJ jb j LG ffkohm nhfg
goodbn jnjjgg jkggjhh jkfnm NJ jb j LG ffkohm nhfg
WRITE A REVIEW