more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

75746 Jbn Kir Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
15:45
Jogbani
3hr
18 Stops
KIR
18:45
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75746 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

75746 Schedule & Time Table

75746 - Jbn Kir Passenger runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75746 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 75746 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Kir Passenger - 75746 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Kir Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts15:45-0111On Time
BTFBathnaha15:5315:541min7 km-11On Time
FBGForbesganj16:0116:032min13 km-11On Time
DLZDholbaza16:1016:111min19 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia16:1616:171min22 km111On Time
SMHSimraha16:2516:272min27 km111On Time
HODHaldita Bihar16:3316:341min31 km111On Time
ARRArariya16:4116:432min38 km-11On Time
ARQArariya Court16:4916:512min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon16:5917:012min50 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt17:0817:091min56 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh17:1617:182min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili17:2517:261min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba17:3217:342min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn17:4217:442min80 km211On Time
RNXRanipatra17:5217:531min87 km111On Time
RWARautara18:0118:021min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan18:1218:131min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn18:45ends-108 km211On Time

75746 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Kir Passenger - 75746 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
13 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
19 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
22 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
26 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
31 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
37 km
16:41
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
16:49
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
49 km
16:59
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
SATR HALT
56 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
61 km
17:16
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
67 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
72 km
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
80 km
17:42
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
87 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
94 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
102 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
108 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jbn Kir Passenger (75746) Train

75746 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75746 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75746 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not find location okkkkkkkkk
good dgjknsbbskanabsjskanabsjsjanas
on time maintend wow experience
Nice and Timely Train I like to travel with this train regularly
my time is lucky moving this train
this station is very good station
Nice for general public Good
WRITE A REVIEW