more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

75751 Kir Jbn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
20:45
Katihar Jn
3hr
18 Stops
JBN
23:45
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75751 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

75751 Schedule & Time Table

75751 - Kir Jbn Passenger runs from Katihar Jn to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 75751 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 75751 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Purnea Jn,Kasba,Jalalgarh,Kusiargaon,Arariya Court,Arariya,Simraha,Forbesganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kir Jbn Passenger - 75751 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kir Jbn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts20:45-0511On Time
DLFDalan20:5520:561min6 km111On Time
RWARautara21:0421:051min14 km111On Time
RNXRanipatra21:1321:141min21 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn21:2321:252min28 km111On Time
KUBKasba21:3321:352min36 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili21:4121:421min41 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh21:4921:512min46 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt21:5821:591min52 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon22:0722:092min59 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court22:1722:192min66 km111On Time
ARRArariya22:2522:272min71 km-11On Time
HODHaldita Bihar22:3422:351min77 km111On Time
SMHSimraha22:4222:442min82 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia22:5022:511min86 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza22:5622:571min89 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj23:0423:062min95 km-11On Time
BTFBathnaha23:1323:141min101 km-11On Time
JBNJogbani23:45ends-108 km211On Time

75751 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kir Jbn Passenger - 75751 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
20:45
Cancelled
-
Source
DALAN
6 km
20:55
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
13 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
21 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
28 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
36 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
40 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
46 km
21:49
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
SATR HALT
52 km
21:58
21:59
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
58 km
22:07
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
66 km
22:17
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
70 km
22:25
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
76 km
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
81 km
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
86 km
22:50
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
89 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
95 km
23:04
23:06
Cancelled
-
-
BATHNAHA
101 km
23:13
23:14
Cancelled
-
-
JOGBANI
108 km
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kir Jbn Passenger (75751) Train

75751 is a popular Katihar Jn to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75751 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75751 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good conditions train but mobile point no power supply all coach
WRITE A REVIEW