more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

75752 Jbn Tnpr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
03:00
Jogbani
2hr 55min
18 Stops
KIR
05:55
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75752 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

75752 Schedule & Time Table

75752 - Jbn Tnpr Passenger runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75752 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 75752 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Tnpr Passenger - 75752 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Tnpr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts03:00-0211On Time
BTFBathnaha03:0803:091min7 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj03:1603:182min13 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza03:2503:261min19 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia03:3103:321min22 km111On Time
SMHSimraha03:3803:402min27 km111On Time
HODHaldita Bihar03:4603:471min31 km111On Time
ARRArariya03:5403:562min38 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court04:0204:042min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon04:1504:172min50 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt04:2404:251min56 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh04:3204:342min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili04:4104:421min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba04:4804:502min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn04:5805:002min80 km-11On Time
RNXRanipatra05:0805:091min87 km111On Time
RWARautara05:1705:181min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan05:2605:271min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn05:55ends-108 km511On Time

75752 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Tnpr Passenger - 75752 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
03:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
03:08
03:09
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
13 km
03:16
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
19 km
03:25
03:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
22 km
03:31
03:32
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
26 km
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
31 km
03:46
03:47
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
37 km
03:54
03:56
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
04:02
04:04
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
49 km
04:15
04:17
Cancelled
-
-
SATR HALT
56 km
04:24
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
61 km
04:32
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
67 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
72 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
80 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
87 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
94 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
102 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
108 km
05:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jbn Tnpr Passenger (75752) Train

75752 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75752 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

75752 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ahg do difficult also has hello he said leaving
dhiraj Roy and his team mates are the most important players in the world and his players have to play a part
ahg do difficult also has hello he said leaving
WRITE A REVIEW