more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

75754 Jbn Kir Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
10:30
Jogbani
3hr
18 Stops
KIR
13:30
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75754 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

75754 Schedule & Time Table

75754 - Jbn Kir Passenger runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75754 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 75754 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Kir Passenger - 75754 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Kir Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts10:30-0211On Time
BTFBathnaha10:3810:391min7 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj10:4610:482min13 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza10:5510:561min19 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia11:0111:021min22 km111On Time
SMHSimraha11:0811:102min27 km111On Time
HODHaldita Bihar11:1711:181min31 km111On Time
ARRArariya11:2511:272min38 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court11:3311:352min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon11:4311:452min50 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt11:5211:531min56 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh12:0012:022min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili12:0912:101min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba12:1612:182min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn12:2612:282min80 km211On Time
RNXRanipatra12:4412:451min87 km111On Time
RWARautara12:5312:541min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan13:0213:031min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn13:30ends-108 km211On Time

75754 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Kir Passenger - 75754 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
13 km
10:46
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
19 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
22 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
26 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
31 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
37 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
49 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
SATR HALT
56 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
61 km
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
67 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
72 km
12:16
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
80 km
12:26
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
87 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
94 km
12:53
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
102 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
108 km
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jbn Kir Passenger (75754) Train

75754 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75754 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75754 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience but time to dealay really good experience
this train speed is perfect.
this train speed is perfect.
bahut bekar hai isse better h bus se travel kre
good experience but time to dealay really good experience
good train and good timing but dul clean
good experience but time to dealay really good experience
good experience but time to dealay really good experience
good experience but time to dealay really good experience
WRITE A REVIEW