Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jbn Kir Passenger 75754 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
10:30
Jogbani
3hr
18 Stops
KIR
13:30
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbn Kir Passenger 75754 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbn Kir Passenger 75754. Check Jbn Kir Passenger 75754 seat availability from Jogbani station to Katihar Jn station.

GN
INR25
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBN
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jbn Kir Passenger 75754 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75754 Jbn Kir Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jogbani station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jogbani and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts10:30-0211On Time
BTFBathnaha10:3810:391min7 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj10:4610:482min13 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza10:5510:561min19 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia11:0111:021min22 km111On Time
SMHSimraha11:0811:102min27 km111On Time
HODHaldita Bihar11:1711:181min31 km111On Time
ARRArariya11:2511:272min38 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court11:3311:352min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon11:4311:452min50 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt11:5211:531min56 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh12:0012:022min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili12:0912:101min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba12:1612:182min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn12:2612:282min80 km211On Time
RNXRanipatra12:4412:451min87 km111On Time
RWARautara12:5312:541min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan13:0213:031min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn13:30ends-108 km211On Time

Jbn Kir Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Jogbani at 10:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jogbani
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Bathnaha
7 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Forbesganj
13 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Dholbaza
19 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
1min
Gogi Pothia
22 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Simraha
26 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
31 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Arariya
37 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Arariya Court
42 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Kusiargaon
49 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Satr Halt
56 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
61 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Garh Banaili
67 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Kasba
72 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Ranipatra
87 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Rautara
94 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Dalan
102 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
108 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbn Kir Passenger 75754 Train Information

Jbn Kir Passenger (75754) train runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 75754 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbn Kir Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.