Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Jbn Kir Passenger 75756 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
18:00
Jogbani
2hr 30min
14 Stops
KIR
20:30
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbn Kir Passenger 75756 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbn Kir Passenger 75756. Check Jbn Kir Passenger 75756 seat availability from Jogbani station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jbn Kir Passenger 75756 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75756 Jbn Kir Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jogbani station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jogbani and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts18:00-0-11On Time
BTFBathnaha18:0818:091min7 km-11On Time
FBGForbesganj18:1618:182min13 km-11On Time
SMHSimraha18:2918:312min27 km111On Time
ARRArariya18:4118:432min38 km-11On Time
ARQArariya Court18:4918:512min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon18:5919:012min50 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh19:1119:132min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili19:2019:211min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba19:2719:292min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn19:3719:392min80 km211On Time
RNXRanipatra19:4719:481min87 km111On Time
RWARautara19:5619:571min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan20:0520:061min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn20:30ends-108 km211On Time

Jbn Kir Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
-
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
-
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
-
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
-
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
-
18:49
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
-
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
-
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
-
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
-
19:27
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
-
19:37
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
-
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
-
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
-
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jbn Kir Passenger 75756 Train Information

Jbn Kir Passenger (75756) train runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 75756 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbn Kir Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbn Kir Passenger 75756 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good trains for the katihar
never on time and too dirty
good trains for the katihar
thik hi hai.timing sahi hai
good trains for the katihar
app ma galat dikhata ha poor sarvice
very very good train this is good train
good trains for the katihar
ok. ...clean nai hai... Baki sab thik hai
WRITE A REVIEW