more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

75756 Jbn Kir Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
18:00
Jogbani
2hr 30min
14 Stops
KIR
20:30
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75756 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

75756 Schedule & Time Table

75756 - Jbn Kir Passenger runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75756 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 75756 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Kir Passenger - 75756 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Kir Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts18:00-0-11On Time
BTFBathnaha18:0818:091min7 km-11On Time
FBGForbesganj18:1618:182min13 km-11On Time
SMHSimraha18:2918:312min27 km111On Time
ARRArariya18:4118:432min38 km-11On Time
ARQArariya Court18:4918:512min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon18:5919:012min50 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh19:1119:132min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili19:2019:211min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba19:2719:292min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn19:3719:392min80 km211On Time
RNXRanipatra19:4719:481min87 km111On Time
RWARautara19:5619:571min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan20:0520:061min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn20:30ends-108 km211On Time

75756 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Kir Passenger - 75756 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
13 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
26 km
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
37 km
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
18:49
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
49 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
61 km
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
67 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
72 km
19:27
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
80 km
19:37
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
87 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
94 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
102 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
108 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jbn Kir Passenger (75756) Train

75756 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75756 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75756 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never on time and too dirty
good trains for the katihar
thik hi hai.timing sahi hai
good trains for the katihar
app ma galat dikhata ha poor sarvice
very very good train this is good train
good trains for the katihar
ok. ...clean nai hai... Baki sab thik hai
WRITE A REVIEW