more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

75758 Jbn Kir Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
06:15
Jogbani
3hr
18 Stops
KIR
09:15
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75758 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

75758 Schedule & Time Table

75758 - Jbn Kir Passenger runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75758 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 75758 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Kir Passenger - 75758 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Kir Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts06:15-0111On Time
BTFBathnaha06:2306:241min7 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj06:3106:332min13 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza06:4006:411min19 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia06:4606:471min22 km111On Time
SMHSimraha06:5306:552min27 km111On Time
HODHaldita Bihar07:0107:021min31 km111On Time
ARRArariya07:0907:112min38 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court07:1707:192min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon07:3107:332min50 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt07:3607:371min56 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh07:4907:512min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili07:5807:591min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba08:0508:072min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn08:1508:172min80 km211On Time
RNXRanipatra08:2508:261min87 km111On Time
RWARautara08:3408:351min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan08:4708:481min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn09:15ends-108 km211On Time

75758 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Kir Passenger - 75758 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
13 km
06:31
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
19 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
22 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
26 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
31 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
37 km
07:09
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
07:17
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
49 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
SATR HALT
56 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
61 km
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
67 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
72 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
80 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
87 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
94 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
102 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
108 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jbn Kir Passenger (75758) Train

75758 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75758 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

75758 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Anand vihar sale Anna Leah Salazar chocolate rain
No available seat here.
daily timely👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌😂😂👌👌👌👌
Jogbani कतई gf fhcdbvxbbfjbccb
nice train station and speed
it is not good your app
good apps on time all day
WRITE A REVIEW