more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

75758

Jbn Kir Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
06:15
Jogbani
3hr
18 Stops
KIR
09:15
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75758 - Jbn Kir Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
JBN
KIR
-
-

Jbn Kir Passenger Schedule

75758 - Jbn Kir Passenger runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75758 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 75758 train is 3hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Kir Passenger - 75758 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jbn Kir Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts06:15-0111On Time
BTFBathnaha06:2306:241min7 km111On Time
FBGForbesganj06:3106:332min13 km111On Time
DLZDholbaza06:4006:411min19 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia06:4606:471min22 km111On Time
SMHSimraha06:5306:552min27 km111On Time
HODHaldita Bihar07:0107:021min31 km111On Time
ARRArariya07:0907:112min38 km111On Time
ARQArariya Court07:1707:192min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon07:3107:332min50 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt07:3607:371min56 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh07:4907:512min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili07:5807:591min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba08:0508:072min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn08:1508:172min80 km211On Time
RNXRanipatra08:2508:261min87 km111On Time
RWARautara08:3408:351min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan08:4708:481min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn09:15ends-108 km211On Time

Jbn Kir Passenger - 75758 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Kir Passenger - 75758 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Yesterday
27-09-2020
Today
28-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
13 km
06:31
06:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Dholbaza
19 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Gogi Pothia
22 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
1min
SIMRAHA
27 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
31 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Arariya
38 km
07:09
07:11
Cancelled
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
07:17
07:19
Cancelled
-
2min
KUSIARGAON
50 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
-
2min
SATR HALT
56 km
07:36
07:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalalgarh
62 km
07:49
07:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Garh Banaili
67 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
1min
KASBA
72 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
2min
RANIPATRA
87 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
1min
RAUTARA
94 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
DALAN
102 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Katihar Jn
108 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jbn Kir Passenger - 75758

75758 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75758 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jogbani to Katihar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jbn Kir Passenger

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Anand vihar sale Anna Leah Salazar chocolate rain
No available seat here.
daily timely👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌😂😂👌👌👌👌
Jogbani कतई gf fhcdbvxbbfjbccb
nice train station and speed
it is not good your app
good apps on time all day
WRITE A REVIEW